South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Bailey, Xander               Amarillo Tascosa       5:02.02   10      
  2 Enriquez, Gabriel            Amarillo Tascosa       5:02.08    8      
  3 Flores, Vicente              Canyon Randall         5:02.10    6      
  4 Maldonado, Luke              Canyon Randall         5:04.65    4      
  5 Clawson, Cooper              Amarillo               5:09.87    2      
  6 Barragan, Owen               Amarillo               5:14.42           
  7 Watt, Noah                   Amarillo               5:15.52           
  8 Deberry, Austin              Canyon                 5:18.99           
  9 Parra, Kaleb                 Amarillo Tascosa       5:21.35           
 10 De La Cruz, Diego            Canyon Randall         5:22.75           
 11 Richardson, Conner           Canyon                 5:27.29           
 12 Gonzalez, Tommy              Hereford               5:27.41           
 13 Milbern, Brock               Amarillo Tascosa      x5:28.49           
 14 Clarke, James                Amarillo Tascosa      x5:37.87           
 15 Scroggins, Korbin            Amarillo              x5:41.77           
 16 Smith-Pinis, Beckam          Amarillo Tascosa      x5:48.45           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Garcia, Eric                 Dumas                  5:10.43    1      
  2 Valdez, David                Dumas                  5:25.37           
  3 McGill, Levi                 Panhandle              5:28.37           
  4 Reid, Colin                  Bushland               5:31.37           
  5 Anderson, Trevor             Bushland               5:34.16           
  6 Bogan, Kenton                Bushland              x5:42.03           
  7 Haskins, Mason               Amarillo Tascosa      x5:43.64           
  8 Peavy, Jayden                Boys Ranch             5:48.43           
  9 Waren, Matthew               Amarillo              x5:49.18           
 10 Candenedo, Christian         Amarillo Caprock       5:49.65           
 11 Bailey, Ethan                Amarillo              x5:53.66           
 12 Cardiel, Angel               Plainview              5:56.94           
 13 Ivey, John                   Bushland              x6:11.06           
 14 Ybanez, Trey                 Bushland              x6:11.87           
 15 Baker, Treven                Slaton                 6:27.03           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Larue, John                  Hereford               5:25.62           
  2 Varela Del Real, Angel       Bushland               5:29.83           
  3 Garcia, Angel                Hereford               5:34.73           
  4 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn           Canadian               5:38.96           
  5 Holland, Larr-e              Slaton                 5:39.91           
  6 Garcia, Jesus                Borger                 5:41.07           
  7 Helms, Jesse                 Boys Ranch             5:41.09           
  8 Garcia, Alex                 Plainview              5:52.08           
  9 Karr, Hunter                 Amarillo Caprock       5:52.87           
 10 Holt, Jody                   Borger                 5:53.92           
 11 Gallegos, Rafael             Amarillo Caprock       5:58.83           
 12 Stephenson, Ethan            Canadian               6:13.68           
 13 Gwin, Jaden                  Slaton                 6:16.56           
 14 Bogan, Landon                Bushland              x6:16.71           
 15 Ibarra, Evan                 Plainview              6:21.66           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bailey, Xander               Amarillo Tascosa       5:02.02   1  10   
  2 Enriquez, Gabriel            Amarillo Tascosa       5:02.08   1   8   
  3 Flores, Vicente              Canyon Randall         5:02.10   1   6   
  4 Maldonado, Luke              Canyon Randall         5:04.65   1   4   
  5 Clawson, Cooper              Amarillo               5:09.87   1   2   
  6 Garcia, Eric                 Dumas                  5:10.43   2   1   
  7 Barragan, Owen               Amarillo               5:14.42   1       
  8 Watt, Noah                   Amarillo               5:15.52   1       
  9 Deberry, Austin              Canyon                 5:18.99   1       
 10 Parra, Kaleb                 Amarillo Tascosa       5:21.35   1       
 11 De La Cruz, Diego            Canyon Randall         5:22.75   1       
 12 Valdez, David                Dumas                  5:25.37   2       
 13 Larue, John                  Hereford               5:25.62   3       
 14 Richardson, Conner           Canyon                 5:27.29   1       
 15 Gonzalez, Tommy              Hereford               5:27.41   1       
 16 McGill, Levi                 Panhandle              5:28.37   2       
 17 Milbern, Brock               Amarillo Tascosa      x5:28.49   1       
 18 Varela Del Real, Angel       Bushland               5:29.83   3       
 19 Reid, Colin                  Bushland               5:31.37   2       
 20 Anderson, Trevor             Bushland               5:34.16   2       
 21 Garcia, Angel                Hereford               5:34.73   3       
 22 Clarke, James                Amarillo Tascosa      x5:37.87   1       
 23 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn           Canadian               5:38.96   3       
 24 Holland, Larr-e              Slaton                 5:39.91   3       
 25 Garcia, Jesus                Borger                 5:41.07   3       
 26 Helms, Jesse                 Boys Ranch             5:41.09   3       
 27 Scroggins, Korbin            Amarillo              x5:41.77   1       
 28 Bogan, Kenton                Bushland              x5:42.03   2       
 29 Haskins, Mason               Amarillo Tascosa      x5:43.64   2       
 30 Peavy, Jayden                Boys Ranch             5:48.43   2       
 31 Smith-Pinis, Beckam          Amarillo Tascosa      x5:48.45   1       
 32 Waren, Matthew               Amarillo              x5:49.18   2       
 33 Candenedo, Christian         Amarillo Caprock       5:49.65   2       
 34 Garcia, Alex                 Plainview              5:52.08   3       
 35 Karr, Hunter                 Amarillo Caprock       5:52.87   3       
 36 Bailey, Ethan                Amarillo              x5:53.66   2       
 37 Holt, Jody                   Borger                 5:53.92   3       
 38 Cardiel, Angel               Plainview              5:56.94   2       
 39 Gallegos, Rafael             Amarillo Caprock       5:58.83   3       
 40 Ivey, John                   Bushland              x6:11.06   2       
 41 Ybanez, Trey                 Bushland              x6:11.87   2       
 42 Stephenson, Ethan            Canadian               6:13.68   3       
 43 Gwin, Jaden                  Slaton                 6:16.56   3       
 44 Bogan, Landon                Bushland              x6:16.71   3       
 45 Ibarra, Evan                 Plainview              6:21.66   3       
 46 Baker, Treven                Slaton                 6:27.03   2