South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:29.15   20      
     1) Ellison, Brandon                2) Moore, Gage                    
     3) Turner, Danny                   4) Norton, Jordan                 
  2 Amarillo  'A'                                       1:30.71   16      
     1) Lemmons, Davin                  2) Garcia, Jameson                
     3) Molden, Tyreese                 4) Bedwell, Blake                 
  3 Dumas  'A'                                          1:31.48   12      
     1) Murga, Zyrell                   2) Ortiz, Luis                    
     3) Carerra, Christian              4) Martinez, Javier               
  4 Slaton  'A'                                         1:33.87    4      
     1) Chavarin, Josh                  2) Tagle, Damion                  
     3) Williams, Elijah                4) Ortiz, Zephron                 
  5 Panhandle  'A'                                      1:37.28           
     1) Edwards, Jayse                  2) Fields, Griffin                
     3) Hall, Colby                     4) Neil, Cooper                   
 -- Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                                    DQ           
     1) Thurman, Kaden                  2) Horton, Jamison                
     3) Everhart, Major                 4) Gilbreath, Dantrail            
Section  2                                                                
  1 Canyon  'A'                                         1:33.29    8      
     1) Sewell, Julian                  2) Wilhelm, Blake                 
     3) Brewer, Brayden                 4) Knighton, Aaron                
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       1:34.65    2      
     1) Suarez, Jesus                   2) Loya, Luis                     
     3) Penalber, Morris                4) Lopez, Bryson                  
  3 Plainview  'A'                                      1:38.25           
     1) Finch, Zach                     2) Barrera, Jayden                
     3) Luera, Jaidyn                   4) Portillo, Jesus                
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:29.15   1  20   
     1) Ellison, Brandon                2) Moore, Gage                    
     3) Turner, Danny                   4) Norton, Jordan                 
  2 Amarillo  'A'                                       1:30.71   1  16   
     1) Lemmons, Davin                  2) Garcia, Jameson                
     3) Molden, Tyreese                 4) Bedwell, Blake                 
  3 Dumas  'A'                                          1:31.48   1  12   
     1) Murga, Zyrell                   2) Ortiz, Luis                    
     3) Carerra, Christian              4) Martinez, Javier               
  4 Canyon  'A'                                         1:33.29   2   8   
     1) Sewell, Julian                  2) Wilhelm, Blake                 
     3) Brewer, Brayden                 4) Knighton, Aaron                
  5 Slaton  'A'                                         1:33.87   1   4   
     1) Chavarin, Josh                  2) Tagle, Damion                  
     3) Williams, Elijah                4) Ortiz, Zephron                 
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       1:34.65   2   2   
     1) Suarez, Jesus                   2) Loya, Luis                     
     3) Penalber, Morris                4) Lopez, Bryson                  
  7 Panhandle  'A'                                      1:37.28   1       
     1) Edwards, Jayse                  2) Fields, Griffin                
     3) Hall, Colby                     4) Neil, Cooper                   
  8 Plainview  'A'                                      1:38.25   2       
     1) Finch, Zach                     2) Barrera, Jayden                
     3) Luera, Jaidyn                   4) Portillo, Jesus                
 -- Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                                    DQ   1       
     1) Thurman, Kaden                  2) Horton, Jamison                
     3) Everhart, Major                 4) Gilbreath, Dantrail