South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Plainview  'A'                                      1:36.05   20      
     1) Nelson, Jonas                   2) Castanada, Alexander           
     3) Monzon, Angel                   4) Collins, Koromo                
  2 Slaton  'A'                                         1:36.41   16      
     1) Anzley, Christ                  2) Trotty, Andre                  
     3) Gibbs, Braeden                  4) Doss, Jacorien                 
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               1:36.64   12      
     1) Eggleston, Ty'jia               2) Mack, Xavier                   
     3) Poindexter, Queshawn            4) Urbina, Jonah                  
  4 Dumas  'A'                                          1:37.90    8      
     1) Perez, Andres                   2) Gallegos, Diego                
     3) Bednorz, James                  4) Ibanez, Emmanuel               
  5 Amarillo  'A'                                       1:38.16    4      
     1) Fawell, Jaret                   2) Rattan, Blaze                  
     3) Acosta, Aaron                   4) Reese, Riley                   
  6 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:38.93    2      
     1) Newsom, Chase                   2) Gomez, Matthew                 
     3) Black, Edyson                   4) Miller, Tyler                  
  7 Dumas  'B'                                         x1:41.74           
     1) Perry, Sabien                   2) Torres, Zytaeveus              
     3) Leal, Izrael                    4) Garcia, Ethan                  
Section  2                                                                
  1 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               1:39.60           
     1) Cruz-Herrera, Abrahm            2) Ramirez, Aden                  
     3) Lujan, Daniel                   4) Pacheco, Ezekial               
  2 Borger  'A'                                         1:41.23           
     1) Allen, Marcus                   2) Henry, Omarion                 
     3) Newton, Slade                   4) Fernandez, Ryan                
  3 Hereford  'A'                                       1:41.39           
     1) Garcia, Demetrie                2) Solorzano, Jose                
     3) Ramirez, Tylan                  4) Aguilar, Marcos                
  4 Amarillo Tascosa  'B'                              x1:42.32           
     1) Morales, Dominque               2) Sanchez, Skylar                
     3) Santiago, Emory                 4) Winchester, Kyan               
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Plainview  'A'                                      1:36.05   1  20   
     1) Nelson, Jonas                   2) Castanada, Alexander           
     3) Monzon, Angel                   4) Collins, Koromo                
  2 Slaton  'A'                                         1:36.41   1  16   
     1) Anzley, Christ                  2) Trotty, Andre                  
     3) Gibbs, Braeden                  4) Doss, Jacorien                 
  3 Amarillo Tascosa  'A'                               1:36.64   1  12   
     1) Eggleston, Ty'jia               2) Mack, Xavier                   
     3) Poindexter, Queshawn            4) Urbina, Jonah                  
  4 Dumas  'A'                                          1:37.90   1   8   
     1) Perez, Andres                   2) Gallegos, Diego                
     3) Bednorz, James                  4) Ibanez, Emmanuel               
  5 Amarillo  'A'                                       1:38.16   1   4   
     1) Fawell, Jaret                   2) Rattan, Blaze                  
     3) Acosta, Aaron                   4) Reese, Riley                   
  6 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:38.93   1   2   
     1) Newsom, Chase                   2) Gomez, Matthew                 
     3) Black, Edyson                   4) Miller, Tyler                  
  7 Amarillo Caprock  'A'                               1:39.60   2       
     1) Cruz-Herrera, Abrahm            2) Ramirez, Aden                  
     3) Lujan, Daniel                   4) Pacheco, Ezekial               
  8 Borger  'A'                                         1:41.23   2       
     1) Allen, Marcus                   2) Henry, Omarion                 
     3) Newton, Slade                   4) Fernandez, Ryan                
  9 Hereford  'A'                                       1:41.39   2       
     1) Garcia, Demetrie                2) Solorzano, Jose                
     3) Ramirez, Tylan                  4) Aguilar, Marcos                
 10 Dumas  'B'                                         x1:41.74   1       
     1) Perry, Sabien                   2) Torres, Zytaeveus              
     3) Leal, Izrael                    4) Garcia, Ethan                  
 11 Amarillo Tascosa  'B'                              x1:42.32   2       
     1) Morales, Dominque               2) Sanchez, Skylar                
     3) Santiago, Emory                 4) Winchester, Kyan