South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Thompson, Brenen             Spearman                 10.84   10      
  2 Baker, Nathan                Canyon Randall           11.16    8      
  3 Hood, Taevon                 Amarillo                 11.28    2      
  4 Combs, Tavian                Canyon Randall           11.31    1      
  5 Condren, Levi                Borger                   11.42           
  6 Gober, Kevondrick            Slaton                   11.56           
  7 Jones, Chance                Amarillo Tascosa         11.71           
  8 Martinez, Javier             Dumas                    12.11           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Lemmons, Davin               Amarillo                 11.18    6      
  2 Norton, Jordan               Canyon Randall           11.20    4      
  3 Bedwell, Blake               Amarillo                x11.65           
  4 Thurman, Kaden               Amarillo Tascosa         11.68           
  5 Pennington, Rhett            Canadian                 11.80           
  6 Bas, Ah                      Amarillo Tascosa         12.06           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Garcia, Jameson              Amarillo                 11.53           
  2 Contreraz, Nathan            Amarillo Caprock         11.78           
  3 Pearson, Connor              Bushland                 11.79           
  4 Telford, Zantayiess          Amarillo                x11.91           
  5 Hernandez, Camden            Borger                   12.02           
  6 Lopez, Bryson                Hereford                 12.12           
  7 Mitchell, Trace              Canadian                 12.59           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Murga, Zyrell                Dumas                    11.45           
  2 Fields, Griffin              Panhandle                11.69           
  3 Luera, Jaidyn                Plainview                11.89           
  4 Neil, Cooper                 Panhandle                12.13           
  5 Williams, Elijah             Slaton                   12.35           
  6 Casias, Casey                Amarillo Caprock         12.78           
  7 Barrera, Jayden              Plainview                12.83           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Carerra, Christian           Dumas                    11.57           
  2 Calder, Leaford              Bushland                 12.06           
  3 Edwards, Jayse               Panhandle                12.09           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Thompson, Brenen             Spearman                 10.84   1  10   
  2 Baker, Nathan                Canyon Randall           11.16   1   8   
  3 Lemmons, Davin               Amarillo                 11.18   2   6   
  4 Norton, Jordan               Canyon Randall           11.20   2   4   
  5 Hood, Taevon                 Amarillo                 11.28   1   2   
  6 Combs, Tavian                Canyon Randall           11.31   1   1   
  7 Condren, Levi                Borger                   11.42   1       
  8 Murga, Zyrell                Dumas                    11.45   4       
  9 Garcia, Jameson              Amarillo                 11.53   3       
 10 Gober, Kevondrick            Slaton                   11.56   1       
 11 Carerra, Christian           Dumas                    11.57   5       
 12 Bedwell, Blake               Amarillo                x11.65   2       
 13 Thurman, Kaden               Amarillo Tascosa         11.68   2       
 14 Fields, Griffin              Panhandle                11.69   4       
 15 Jones, Chance                Amarillo Tascosa         11.71   1       
 16 Contreraz, Nathan            Amarillo Caprock         11.78   3       
 17 Pearson, Connor              Bushland                 11.79   3       
 18 Pennington, Rhett            Canadian                 11.80   2       
 19 Luera, Jaidyn                Plainview                11.89   4       
 20 Telford, Zantayiess          Amarillo                x11.91   3       
 21 Hernandez, Camden            Borger                   12.02   3       
 22 Bas, Ah                      Amarillo Tascosa         12.06   2       
 22 Calder, Leaford              Bushland                 12.06   5       
 24 Edwards, Jayse               Panhandle                12.09   5       
 25 Martinez, Javier             Dumas                    12.11   1       
 26 Lopez, Bryson                Hereford                 12.12   3       
 27 Neil, Cooper                 Panhandle                12.13   4       
 28 Williams, Elijah             Slaton                   12.35   4       
 29 Mitchell, Trace              Canadian                 12.59   3       
 30 Casias, Casey                Amarillo Caprock         12.78   4       
 31 Barrera, Jayden              Plainview                12.83   4