South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Villanueva, Mauricio         Amarillo Tascosa       2:09.24   10      
  2 Leathers, Karsten            Amarillo               2:09.59    8      
  3 Denton, Austin               Amarillo               2:09.61    6      
  4 Egeland, Odin                Amarillo               2:11.07    4      
  5 Flores, Vicente              Canyon Randall         2:13.40    2      
  6 Clawson, Cooper              Amarillo              x2:15.70           
  7 Hart, Travis                 Amarillo River Road    2:18.81           
  8 Salas, Emilio                Amarillo Tascosa       2:19.00           
  9 Parra, Kaleb                 Amarillo Tascosa      x2:21.08           
 10 Strong, Tyler                Canyon Randall         2:23.72           
 11 Aleman, Adan                 Canyon Randall         2:24.21           
 12 Campbell, Jack               Spearman               2:24.48           
 13 Ramos, Ethan                 Spearman               2:32.43           
 14 Clark, Chandler              Amarillo Tascosa      x2:49.57           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Cantu, Aaron                 Dumas                  2:17.44    1      
  2 Davis, Joseph                Canyon                 2:17.96           
  3 Milbern, Brock               Amarillo Tascosa       2:19.06           
  4 Wallace, Jordan              Plainview              2:24.53           
  5 Escamilla, Samuel            Canadian               2:26.04           
  6 Botello, Alexis              Amarillo Caprock       2:26.61           
  7 Sulik, Jackson               Canyon                 2:27.24           
  8 Seaton, Dakota               Canyon                 2:28.72           
  9 Garcia, Nickolas             Amarillo              x2:29.29           
 10 Cervantez, David             Hereford               2:31.07           
 11 Tello, Miguel                Hereford               2:31.84           
 12 Espinosa, Nicklas            Amarillo              x2:38.96           
 13 Ogletree, Tayte              Panhandle              2:48.73           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Valdez, David                Dumas                  2:17.64           
  2 Cardiel, Angel               Plainview              2:23.21           
  3 Reasnor, Sean                Amarillo Caprock       2:28.12           
  4 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn           Canadian               2:28.41           
  5 Bailey, Ian                  Amarillo              x2:29.62           
  6 Prather, Zach                Panhandle              2:33.73           
  7 Garcia, Jesus                Borger                 2:35.32           
  8 Lujan, Israel                Borger                 2:38.80           
 -- Olson, Kelby                 Panhandle                  DNF           
 -- Solis, Javier                Dumas                      DNF           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Alejandra, Jayden            Amarillo              x2:19.27           
  2 Gomez, Santiago              Plainview              2:24.41           
  3 Gonzalez, Delco              Amarillo Caprock       2:24.53           
  4 Holland, Larr-e              Slaton                 2:27.34           
  5 Holt, Jody                   Borger                 2:31.62           
  6 Rivera, Caleb                Bushland               2:34.70           
  7 Stephenson, Ethan            Canadian               2:40.69           
  8 Baker, Treven                Slaton                 2:41.40           
  9 Gwin, Jaden                  Slaton                 2:45.12           
 10 Shackelford, John            Boys Ranch             3:08.55           
 11 Bartz, John                  Boys Ranch             3:56.58           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Villanueva, Mauricio         Amarillo Tascosa       2:09.24   1  10   
  2 Leathers, Karsten            Amarillo               2:09.59   1   8   
  3 Denton, Austin               Amarillo               2:09.61   1   6   
  4 Egeland, Odin                Amarillo               2:11.07   1   4   
  5 Flores, Vicente              Canyon Randall         2:13.40   1   2   
  6 Clawson, Cooper              Amarillo              x2:15.70   1       
  7 Cantu, Aaron                 Dumas                  2:17.44   2   1   
  8 Valdez, David                Dumas                  2:17.64   3       
  9 Davis, Joseph                Canyon                 2:17.96   2       
 10 Hart, Travis                 Amarillo River Road    2:18.81   1       
 11 Salas, Emilio                Amarillo Tascosa       2:19.00   1       
 12 Milbern, Brock               Amarillo Tascosa       2:19.06   2       
 13 Alejandra, Jayden            Amarillo              x2:19.27   4       
 14 Parra, Kaleb                 Amarillo Tascosa      x2:21.08   1       
 15 Cardiel, Angel               Plainview              2:23.21   3       
 16 Strong, Tyler                Canyon Randall         2:23.72   1       
 17 Aleman, Adan                 Canyon Randall         2:24.21   1       
 18 Gomez, Santiago              Plainview              2:24.41   4       
 19 Campbell, Jack               Spearman               2:24.48   1       
 20 Gonzalez, Delco              Amarillo Caprock       2:24.53   4       
 20 Wallace, Jordan              Plainview              2:24.53   2       
 22 Escamilla, Samuel            Canadian               2:26.04   2       
 23 Botello, Alexis              Amarillo Caprock       2:26.61   2       
 24 Sulik, Jackson               Canyon                 2:27.24   2       
 25 Holland, Larr-e              Slaton                 2:27.34   4       
 26 Reasnor, Sean                Amarillo Caprock       2:28.12   3       
 27 Valenzuela, Jaxtyn           Canadian               2:28.41   3       
 28 Seaton, Dakota               Canyon                 2:28.72   2       
 29 Garcia, Nickolas             Amarillo              x2:29.29   2       
 30 Bailey, Ian                  Amarillo              x2:29.62   3       
 31 Cervantez, David             Hereford               2:31.07   2       
 32 Holt, Jody                   Borger                 2:31.62   4       
 33 Tello, Miguel                Hereford               2:31.84   2       
 34 Ramos, Ethan                 Spearman               2:32.43   1       
 35 Prather, Zach                Panhandle              2:33.73   3       
 36 Rivera, Caleb                Bushland               2:34.70   4       
 37 Garcia, Jesus                Borger                 2:35.32   3       
 38 Lujan, Israel                Borger                 2:38.80   3       
 39 Espinosa, Nicklas            Amarillo              x2:38.96   2       
 40 Stephenson, Ethan            Canadian               2:40.69   4       
 41 Baker, Treven                Slaton                 2:41.40   4       
 42 Gwin, Jaden                  Slaton                 2:45.12   4       
 43 Ogletree, Tayte              Panhandle              2:48.73   2       
 44 Clark, Chandler              Amarillo Tascosa      x2:49.57   1       
 45 Shackelford, John            Boys Ranch             3:08.55   4       
 46 Bartz, John                  Boys Ranch             3:56.58   4       
 -- Solis, Javier                Dumas                      DNF   3       
 -- Olson, Kelby                 Panhandle                  DNF   3