South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
           2020 West Texas A&M High School Classic - 2/29/2020            
                         WT Track & Field Complex                         
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Enriquez, Gabriel            Amarillo Tascosa      10:48.79   10      
  2 Salas, Emilio                Amarillo Tascosa      10:49.63    8      
  3 Bailey, Xander               Amarillo Tascosa      11:00.34    6      
  4 Maldonado, Luke              Canyon Randall        11:07.89    4      
  5 Watt, Noah                   Amarillo              11:09.31    2      
  6 Cantu, Aaron                 Dumas                 11:14.88    1      
  7 Cervantes, Julian            Canyon Randall        11:22.52           
  8 Barragan, Owen               Amarillo              11:38.71           
  9 Thurmon, Colton              Canyon Randall        11:42.20           
 10 McGill, Levi                 Panhandle             11:46.44           
 11 Richardson, Conner           Canyon                11:46.80           
 12 Smith-Pinis, Beckam          Amarillo Tascosa     x11:57.07           
 13 Haskins, Mason               Amarillo Tascosa     x12:00.43           
 14 Scroggins, Korbin            Amarillo              12:05.08           
 15 Gonzalez, Tommy              Hereford              12:05.91           
 16 Snyder, Kaden                Amarillo             x12:06.25           
 17 Candenedo, Christian         Amarillo Caprock      12:54.51           
 -- Treadwell, Brayden           Canyon                     DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Valdez, David                Dumas                 11:36.58           
  2 Waren, Matthew               Amarillo             x12:10.24           
  3 Garcia, Angel                Hereford              12:12.57           
  4 Reid, Colin                  Bushland              12:17.83           
  5 Garcia, Alex                 Plainview             12:23.04           
  6 Rodriguez, Jose              Amarillo Caprock      12:34.31           
  7 Larue, John                  Hereford              12:34.50           
  8 Peavy, Jayden                Boys Ranch            12:38.73           
  9 Helms, Jesse                 Boys Ranch            13:15.16           
 10 Castro, Adrian               Plainview             13:27.03           
 11 Gallegos, Rafael             Amarillo Caprock      13:33.17           
 12 Nester, Caiden               Canyon                13:37.82           
 13 Drager, Mason                Canadian              14:04.86           
 14 Ibarra, Evan                 Plainview             14:08.18           
 15 Lopez, Anguel                Slaton                14:40.97           
 16 Cisneros, Juan               Slaton                14:58.05           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Enriquez, Gabriel            Amarillo Tascosa      10:48.79   1  10   
  2 Salas, Emilio                Amarillo Tascosa      10:49.63   1   8   
  3 Bailey, Xander               Amarillo Tascosa      11:00.34   1   6   
  4 Maldonado, Luke              Canyon Randall        11:07.89   1   4   
  5 Watt, Noah                   Amarillo              11:09.31   1   2   
  6 Cantu, Aaron                 Dumas                 11:14.88   1   1   
  7 Cervantes, Julian            Canyon Randall        11:22.52   1       
  8 Valdez, David                Dumas                 11:36.58   2       
  9 Barragan, Owen               Amarillo              11:38.71   1       
 10 Thurmon, Colton              Canyon Randall        11:42.20   1       
 11 McGill, Levi                 Panhandle             11:46.44   1       
 12 Richardson, Conner           Canyon                11:46.80   1       
 13 Smith-Pinis, Beckam          Amarillo Tascosa     x11:57.07   1       
 14 Haskins, Mason               Amarillo Tascosa     x12:00.43   1       
 15 Scroggins, Korbin            Amarillo              12:05.08   1       
 16 Gonzalez, Tommy              Hereford              12:05.91   1       
 17 Snyder, Kaden                Amarillo             x12:06.25   1       
 18 Waren, Matthew               Amarillo             x12:10.24   2       
 19 Garcia, Angel                Hereford              12:12.57   2       
 20 Reid, Colin                  Bushland              12:17.83   2       
 21 Garcia, Alex                 Plainview             12:23.04   2       
 22 Rodriguez, Jose              Amarillo Caprock      12:34.31   2       
 23 Larue, John                  Hereford              12:34.50   2       
 24 Peavy, Jayden                Boys Ranch            12:38.73   2       
 25 Candenedo, Christian         Amarillo Caprock      12:54.51   1       
 26 Helms, Jesse                 Boys Ranch            13:15.16   2       
 27 Castro, Adrian               Plainview             13:27.03   2       
 28 Gallegos, Rafael             Amarillo Caprock      13:33.17   2       
 29 Nester, Caiden               Canyon                13:37.82   2       
 30 Drager, Mason                Canadian              14:04.86   2       
 31 Ibarra, Evan                 Plainview             14:08.18   2       
 32 Lopez, Anguel                Slaton                14:40.97   2       
 33 Cisneros, Juan               Slaton                14:58.05   2       
 -- Treadwell, Brayden           Canyon                     DNF   1