South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
                 2021 WT Spring Break Classic - 3/19/2021                 
                       WTAMU Track & Field Complex                        
 
Event 17  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Clennan, Ian                 St. Edward's           4:27.10           
  2 Kirk, Toby                   Eastern New Mexico     4:31.77           
  3 Vivoni, Gabe                 Dallas Baptist         4:36.91           
  4 Torres, Angel                Unattached             4:41.18           
  5 Burciaga, David              Southwestern           4:53.55           
  6 Searls, Trevor               Southwestern           4:54.76           
  7 Hawkins, Taylor              Southern Nazarene      4:54.97           
  8 McBride, Noah                Southwestern           4:55.09           
  9 Diaz, Ricky                  Eastern New Mexico     4:56.73           
 10 Saine, John                  Southwestern           5:00.37           
 11 Rey, Darren                  Northwest Kansas       5:02.80           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Gonzalez, Nicholas           St. Edward's           4:10.06           
  2 Kipkemboi, Kelvin            Unattached             4:15.99           
  3 Fuentes, Jon                 Eastern New Mexico     4:16.99           
  4 Flusche, Samuel              St. Edward's           4:17.82           
  5 Nganga, Brian                West Texas A&M         4:19.03           
  6 Duong, Benjamin              Dallas Baptist         4:20.75           
  7 Work, Kiernan                St. Edward's           4:23.23           
  8 Raymond, Tucker              West Texas A&M         4:28.09           
  9 Hughey, Jacob                St. Edward's           4:29.57           
 10 O'Halloran, Joseph           St. Edward's           4:35.75           
 11 Pena, Jose                   Southern Nazarene      4:51.26           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Yanouri, Mehdi               South Plains           3:59.23           
  2 Metzger, Noah                Dallas Baptist         4:00.34           
  3 Haymes, Daniel               West Texas A&M         4:00.48           
  4 Too, Emmanuel                West Texas A&M         4:00.69           
  5 Akin, Josh                   St. Edward's           4:03.32           
  6 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste       New Mexico JC          4:04.55           
  7 Omer, Ahmed                  West Texas A&M         4:06.65           
  8 Serrano Velez, Jeremias      Ranger                 4:12.38           
  9 Piquart, Alex                New Mexico JC          4:14.33           
 10 Allen, Calvin                West Texas A&M         4:17.26           
 11 Ortiz, Eli                   New Mexico JC          4:18.89           
 12 Frilot, Lloyd                New Mexico JC          4:23.31           
 13 Escritt, Christian           Southern Nazarene      4:27.87           
 14 Wiles, Troy                  Ranger                 4:28.31           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Yanouri, Mehdi               South Plains           3:59.23   3       
  2 Metzger, Noah                Dallas Baptist         4:00.34   3       
  3 Haymes, Daniel               West Texas A&M         4:00.48   3       
  4 Too, Emmanuel                West Texas A&M         4:00.69   3       
  5 Akin, Josh                   St. Edward's           4:03.32   3       
  6 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste       New Mexico JC          4:04.55   3       
  7 Omer, Ahmed                  West Texas A&M         4:06.65   3       
  8 Gonzalez, Nicholas           St. Edward's           4:10.06   2       
  9 Serrano Velez, Jeremias      Ranger                 4:12.38   3       
 10 Piquart, Alex                New Mexico JC          4:14.33   3       
 11 Kipkemboi, Kelvin            Unattached             4:15.99   2       
 12 Fuentes, Jon                 Eastern New Mexico     4:16.99   2       
 13 Allen, Calvin                West Texas A&M         4:17.26   3       
 14 Flusche, Samuel              St. Edward's           4:17.82   2       
 15 Ortiz, Eli                   New Mexico JC          4:18.89   3       
 16 Nganga, Brian                West Texas A&M         4:19.03   2       
 17 Duong, Benjamin              Dallas Baptist         4:20.75   2       
 18 Work, Kiernan                St. Edward's           4:23.23   2       
 19 Frilot, Lloyd                New Mexico JC          4:23.31   3       
 20 Clennan, Ian                 St. Edward's           4:27.10   1       
 21 Escritt, Christian           Southern Nazarene      4:27.87   3       
 22 Raymond, Tucker              West Texas A&M         4:28.09   2       
 23 Wiles, Troy                  Ranger                 4:28.31   3       
 24 Hughey, Jacob                St. Edward's           4:29.57   2       
 25 Kirk, Toby                   Eastern New Mexico     4:31.77   1       
 26 O'Halloran, Joseph           St. Edward's           4:35.75   2       
 27 Vivoni, Gabe                 Dallas Baptist         4:36.91   1       
 28 Torres, Angel                Unattached             4:41.18   1       
 29 Pena, Jose                   Southern Nazarene      4:51.26   2       
 30 Burciaga, David              Southwestern           4:53.55   1       
 31 Searls, Trevor               Southwestern           4:54.76   1       
 32 Hawkins, Taylor              Southern Nazarene      4:54.97   1       
 33 McBride, Noah                Southwestern           4:55.09   1       
 34 Diaz, Ricky                  Eastern New Mexico     4:56.73   1       
 35 Saine, John                  Southwestern           5:00.37   1       
 36 Rey, Darren                  Northwest Kansas       5:02.80   1