Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License 
                    Conference USA Outdoor Championships                     
         Kidd Track, UTEP, El Paso, Texas  - 5/11/2017 to 5/14/2017          
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jennifer Arinze           JR UTSA                     53.88Q             
  2 Kristen Williams          JR Charlotte                55.23q             
  3 Chelsea Taylor            SR UTSA                     55.71              
  4 Danere'a White            FR Marshall                 56.26              
  5 Aireanna Taylor           FR Southern Miss.           57.70              
  6 Marissa Topolski          FR Rice                     58.22              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Florence Uwakwe           SR UTEP                     54.07Q             
  2 Kiana Lee                 SO Charlotte                55.62              
  3 Imani Adams               JR UTEP                     55.82              
  4 Berneta Boldin            JR Florida Atlantic         57.14              
  5 Darionne Gibson           FR UTSA                     58.64              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Abike Egbeniyi            JR Mid. Tenn. State         52.49Q             
  2 Madison Gibson            FR UTEP                     55.64              
  3 Adriana Allen             SR Southern Miss.           55.81              
  4 Marissa Pinckney          SR Charlotte                56.41              
  5 Nina Nkem                 FR Southern Miss.           57.41              
  6 Fanta Diabate             SR UAB                    1:01.02              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ada Benjamin              SR UTEP                     54.17Q             
  2 Sherline Valentin         JR Florida Atlantic         55.66              
  3 Breanna Hargrove          JR Marshall                 57.39              
  4 Terneka Gibson            FR FIU                      58.18              
  5 Karri Green               FR UAB                      58.69              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Loveth Odia               JR Mid. Tenn. State         54.16Q             
  2 Paige Patterson           SR UTSA                     54.44q             
  3 Artesha RICHARDSON        FR North Texas              55.41q             
  4 Imani Mark                SR Rice                     57.82              
  5 Brooklyn Polk             JR Southern Miss.           59.21              
  6 Kayla Woulard             SO FIU                    1:00.92              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Abike Egbeniyi            JR Mid. Tenn. State         52.49Q  3          
  2 Jennifer Arinze           JR UTSA                     53.88Q  1          
  3 Florence Uwakwe           SR UTEP                     54.07Q  2          
  4 Loveth Odia               JR Mid. Tenn. State         54.16Q  5          
  5 Ada Benjamin              SR UTEP                     54.17Q  4          
  6 Paige Patterson           SR UTSA                     54.44q  5          
  7 Kristen Williams          JR Charlotte                55.23q  1          
  8 Artesha RICHARDSON        FR North Texas              55.41q  5          
  9 Kiana Lee                 SO Charlotte                55.62   2          
 10 Madison Gibson            FR UTEP                     55.64   3          
 11 Sherline Valentin         JR Florida Atlantic         55.66   4          
 12 Chelsea Taylor            SR UTSA                     55.71   1          
 13 Adriana Allen             SR Southern Miss.           55.81   3          
 14 Imani Adams               JR UTEP                     55.82   2          
 15 Danere'a White            FR Marshall                 56.26   1          
 16 Marissa Pinckney          SR Charlotte                56.41   3          
 17 Berneta Boldin            JR Florida Atlantic         57.14   2          
 18 Breanna Hargrove          JR Marshall                 57.39   4          
 19 Nina Nkem                 FR Southern Miss.           57.41   3          
 20 Aireanna Taylor           FR Southern Miss.           57.70   1          
 21 Imani Mark                SR Rice                     57.82   5          
 22 Terneka Gibson            FR FIU                      58.18   4          
 23 Marissa Topolski          FR Rice                     58.22   1          
 24 Darionne Gibson           FR UTSA                     58.64   2          
 25 Karri Green               FR UAB                      58.69   4          
 26 Brooklyn Polk             JR Southern Miss.           59.21   5          
 27 Kayla Woulard             SO FIU                    1:00.92   5          
 28 Fanta Diabate             SR UAB                    1:01.02   3          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) UTEP                        44        2) Mid. Tenn. State           32
    3) Rice                        24        4) Charlotte                  20
    5) Southern Miss.              16        6) FIU                        13
    7) Western Kentucky            12        8) UTSA                       10
    9) Marshall                     8        9) North Texas                 8
   11) Florida Atlantic             7       12) UAB                         1