Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    
    

 South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License  5/13/2017 - 9:41 PM
                       Conference USA Outdoor Championships                       
            Kidd Track, UTEP, El Paso, Texas  - 5/11/2017 to 5/14/2017            
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Alternate        
==========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                                 
  1 Hannah Jackson            FR Rice                     23.59Q                  
  2 Kadaria Thompson          SO Southern Miss.           24.10                   
  3 Peli Alzola               SR Western Kentucky         24.20                   
  4 Bria WILLIAMS             SO North Texas              24.69                   
  5 Sydnee Wilkerson          SO FIU                      25.17                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                                 
  1 Khadijah Valentine        JR Western Kentucky         23.29Q                  
  2 Jadzia Beasley            SO Western Kentucky         23.94q                  
  3 Shelbi White              SO UAB                      24.08q                  
  4 Ona Giles                 JR Louisiana Tech           25.03                   
  5 Kayla Woulard             SO FIU                      25.15                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                                 
  1 Janet Amponsah            JR Mid. Tenn. State         23.09Q                  
  2 Tajah Walston             FR Charlotte                24.26                   
  3 Cameren Pryor             SO Charlotte                24.34                   
  4 Melany Frierson           JR UAB                      24.64                   
  5 Regina Wilkerson          SR Florida Atlantic         24.79                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                                 
  1 Keiyana Gaskin            FR Southern Miss.           23.94Q                  
  2 Loveth Odia               JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.13                   
  3 Madison Gibson            FR UTEP                     24.42                   
  4 Nyasia Daniels            SO Charlotte                24.50                   
  5 Ana Molinar               JR UTEP                     25.73                   
  6 Daresha Petitt            SO UTSA                     26.35                   
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                
  1 Justice Briscoe           SR Charlotte                24.31Q                  
  2 Artesha RICHARDSON        FR North Texas              24.53                   
  3 Camille Little            FR Rice                     24.78                   
  4 Kandiss Briggs            JR UAB                      25.31                   
  5 Kyla Horn                 FR UAB                      26.89                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                                 
  1 Tobi Amusan               SO UTEP                     23.18Q                  
  2 Deja Jones                SR Florida Atlantic         24.39                   
  3 De'Stini Henderson        SO UTSA                     24.66                   
  4 Nina Nkem                 FR Southern Miss.           24.72                   
  5 Andrea Chidester          JR Marshall                 25.28                   
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Janet Amponsah            JR Mid. Tenn. State         23.09Q  0.2  3          
  2 Tobi Amusan               SO UTEP                     23.18Q  0.1  6          
  3 Khadijah Valentine        JR Western Kentucky         23.29Q  0.1  2          
  4 Hannah Jackson            FR Rice                     23.59Q  0.2  1          
  5 Keiyana Gaskin            FR Southern Miss.           23.94Q  0.1  4          
  6 Justice Briscoe           SR Charlotte                24.31Q -0.2  5          
  7 Jadzia Beasley            SO Western Kentucky         23.94q  0.1  2          
  8 Shelbi White              SO UAB                      24.08q  0.1  2          
  9 Kadaria Thompson          SO Southern Miss.           24.10   0.2  1          
 10 Loveth Odia               JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.13   0.1  4          
 11 Peli Alzola               SR Western Kentucky         24.20   0.2  1          
 12 Tajah Walston             FR Charlotte                24.26   0.2  3          
 13 Cameren Pryor             SO Charlotte                24.34   0.2  3          
 14 Deja Jones                SR Florida Atlantic         24.39   0.1  6          
 15 Madison Gibson            FR UTEP                     24.42   0.1  4          
 16 Nyasia Daniels            SO Charlotte                24.50   0.1  4          
 17 Artesha RICHARDSON        FR North Texas              24.53  -0.2  5          
 18 Melany Frierson           JR UAB                      24.64   0.2  3          
 19 De'Stini Henderson        SO UTSA                     24.66   0.1  6          
 20 Bria WILLIAMS             SO North Texas              24.69   0.2  1          
 21 Nina Nkem                 FR Southern Miss.           24.72   0.1  6          
 22 Camille Little            FR Rice                     24.78  -0.2  5          
 23 Regina Wilkerson          SR Florida Atlantic         24.79   0.2  3          
 24 Ona Giles                 JR Louisiana Tech           25.03   0.1  2          
 25 Kayla Woulard             SO FIU                      25.15   0.1  2          
 26 Sydnee Wilkerson          SO FIU                      25.17   0.2  1          
 27 Andrea Chidester          JR Marshall                 25.28   0.1  6          
 28 Kandiss Briggs            JR UAB                      25.31  -0.2  5          
 29 Ana Molinar               JR UTEP                     25.73   0.1  4          
 30 Daresha Petitt            SO UTSA                     26.35   0.1  4          
 31 Kyla Horn                 FR UAB                      26.89  -0.2  5          
==================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                  
==================================================================================
    1) UTEP                        44        2) Rice                       34     
    3) Mid. Tenn. State            32        4) Charlotte                  26.50  
    5) Western Kentucky            22        6) Southern Miss.             16     
    7) UTSA                        15.50     8) FIU                        13     
    9) North Texas                 12       10) Marshall                    8     
   11) Florida Atlantic             7       12) Louisiana Tech              3     
   13) UAB                          1