UTEP Springtime 2016El Paso, TX
3/26/2016

Female Teams

Team Pts Team Pts
NMSU 274 UTEP 185
NIU 176 UTEP 172

Male Teams

Team Pts Team Pts
UTEP 154 NMSU 26
UTEP 154 NIU 0

Men

Event Results
27 Men's 100 Meters Results
33 Men's 200 Meters Results
25 Men's 400 Meters Results
29 Men's 800 Meters Results
21 Men's 1500 Meters Results
35 Men's 5000 Meters Results
23 Men's 110m Hurdle Results
31 Men's 400m Hurdle Results
17 Men's 4 x 100m Relay Results
19 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results
13 Men's High Jump Results
15 Men's Pole Vault Results
9 Men's Long Jump Results
11 Men's Triple Jump Results
5 Men's Shot Put Results
3 Men's Discus Results
1 Men's Hammer Results
7 Men's Javelin Results

Women

Event Results
28 Women's 100 Meters Results
34 Women's 200 Meters Results
26 Women's 400 Meters Results
30 Women's 800 Meters Results
22 Women's 1500 Meters Results
36 Women's 5000 Meters Results
24 Women's 100m Hurdle Results
32 Women's 400m Hurdle Results
18 Women's 4 x 100m Relay Results
20 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Results
14 Women's High Jump Results
16 Women's Pole Vault Results
10 Women's Long Jump Results
12 Women's Triple Jump Results
6 Women's Shot Put Results
4 Women's Discus Results
2 Women's Hammer Results
8 Women's Javelin Results

Men's 100 Meters

null World 9.58 Usain Bolt JAM
null College 9.89 Ngoni Makusha Florida State
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 10.48
! Kidd Field 9.95 Olapade Adeniken Nike

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Mitchell, Darius UNAT 1 10.45 +3.6   1 (1)
2 Thomas, Brandon UNAT 2 10.51 +3.6   1 (2)
3 Wright, Anthony UNAT 1 10.55 +3.6   1 (3)
4 Gilbert, Elijah WSCU 10.61 +3.5   2 (1)
5 Bias Jr, James UNAT 1 10.63 +3.6   1 (4)
6 Washington, Isak UTEP 10.68 +3.6   1 (5)
7 Favela, Juan UACJ 10.78 +3.5   2 (2) 10.774
8 McDaniel, Alfred Unattached 10.78 +3.5   2 (2) 10.777
9 Luevano, Roberto UACJ 10.85 +3.6   1 (6)
10 Jakeman, John Unattached 10.86 +3.6   1 (7)
11 Lewis, Casey WSCU 11.06 +3.5   2 (4)
12 Haney, Travis WSCU 11.16 +3.5   2 (5)
13 Cervantes, Emilio UACJ 11.27 +3.5   2 (6)
14 Hart, Dallas Unattached 11.53 +1.5   3 (1)
15 Thomas, Ed AZCE 11.74 +1.5   3 (2)
Zellner, Sven UTEP DNS +3.5  
Hill, Damarco AZCE DNS +1.5  
McBride, Logan SPC DNS +1.5  


Final Section: 1

Wind: +3.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Mitchell, Darius UNAT 110.45  
2 Thomas, Brandon UNAT 210.51  
3 Wright, Anthony UNAT 110.55  
4 Bias Jr, James UNAT 110.63  
5 Washington, Isak UTEP10.68  
6 Luevano, Roberto UACJ10.85  
7 Jakeman, John Unattached10.86  


Final Section: 2

Wind: +3.5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Gilbert, Elijah WSCU10.61  
2 Favela, Juan UACJ10.78   10.774
2 McDaniel, Alfred Unattached10.78   10.777
4 Lewis, Casey WSCU11.06  
5 Haney, Travis WSCU11.16  
6 Cervantes, Emilio UACJ11.27  
Zellner, Sven UTEPDNS  


Final Section: 3

Wind: +1.5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Hart, Dallas Unattached11.53  
2 Thomas, Ed AZCE11.74  
Hill, Damarco AZCEDNS  
McBride, Logan SPCDNS  


Women's 100 Meters

null World 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA
null College 10.78 Dawn Sowell LSU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 11.65
! Kidd Field 11.03 Peta-Gaye Dowdie LSU

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Morales, Celiangely Unattached 11.64 -0.2   1 (1)
2 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached 11.65 -0.2   1 (2)
3 Dallas, Kedisha NIU 11.72 -0.2   1 (3)
4 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 11.77 -0.2   1 (4)
5 Britton, Evonne Unattached 11.84 +1.7   2 (1) 11.836
6 Washington, Diamond AZCE 11.84 +1.7   2 (1) 11.838
7 Franklin, Kamira NMJC 11.90 +3.3   4 (1)
8 Nelson, Katara NMSU 11.96 +3.1   3 (1)
9 Hill, Taylor SPC 11.99 +3.3   4 (2)
10 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha NIU 12.13 -0.2   1 (5)
11 Gill, Joi SPC 12.15 +1.7   2 (3)
12 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached 12.18 +1.7   2 (4)
13 Ramsay, Israel Unattached 12.19 -0.2   1 (6)
14 Pledger, Letristan NIU 12.32 +1.7   2 (5)
15 Cox, Alexei WSCU 12.37 +1.7   2 (6)
16 Gyamfi, Stefania NMHL 12.41 +1.7   2 (7)
17 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ 12.56 +3.1   3 (2)
18 Cruz, Diana UACJ 12.59 +3.3   4 (3)
19 Love, Bria UTEP 12.60 +3.3   4 (4)
20 Scott, Tanisha NMSU 12.62 +3.1   3 (3) 12.612
21 Joiner, Dominique NMSU 12.62 +3.1   3 (3) 12.614
22 Spivey, Marcya NMJC 12.63 +3.3   4 (5)
23 Jordan, Taylyr NMJC 12.68 +3.3   4 (6)
24 Marshall, Debradean NMHL 12.73 +3.1   3 (5)
25 Whitted, Keosha NMHL 12.74 +3.1   3 (6)
26 Molinar, Ana UTEP 12.90 +3.3   4 (7)
27 Davis, Ziel NMSU 13.99 +3.1   3 (7)
Telesford, Aaliyah SPC DNS -0.2  
Clarke, Kayelle NMJC DNS -0.2  
Ragin, Tyler UTEP FS +1.7  
Franklyn, Shauna-Kay NMHL DNS +3.1  
Thomas, Shanna NMHL DNS +3.3  
Bowra, Shaneika NMJC DNS null  
Hyshaw, Alexis SPC DNS null  
Brooks, Alexis NMJC DNS null  


Final Section: 1

Wind: -0.2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Morales, Celiangely Unattached11.64  
2 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached11.65  
3 Dallas, Kedisha NIU11.72  
4 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP11.77  
5 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha NIU12.13  
6 Ramsay, Israel Unattached12.19  
Telesford, Aaliyah SPCDNS  
Clarke, Kayelle NMJCDNS  


Final Section: 2

Wind: +1.7

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Washington, Diamond AZCE11.84   11.838
1 Britton, Evonne Unattached11.84   11.836
3 Gill, Joi SPC12.15  
4 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached12.18  
5 Pledger, Letristan NIU12.32  
6 Cox, Alexei WSCU12.37  
7 Gyamfi, Stefania NMHL12.41  
Ragin, Tyler UTEPFS  


Final Section: 3

Wind: +3.1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Nelson, Katara NMSU11.96  
2 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ12.56  
3 Scott, Tanisha NMSU12.62   12.612
3 Joiner, Dominique NMSU12.62   12.614
5 Marshall, Debradean NMHL12.73  
6 Whitted, Keosha NMHL12.74  
7 Davis, Ziel NMSU13.99  
Franklyn, Shauna-Kay NMHLDNS  


Final Section: 4

Wind: +3.3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Franklin, Kamira NMJC11.90  
2 Hill, Taylor SPC11.99  
3 Cruz, Diana UACJ12.59  
4 Love, Bria UTEP12.60  
5 Spivey, Marcya NMJC12.63  
6 Jordan, Taylyr NMJC12.68  
7 Molinar, Ana UTEP12.90  
Thomas, Shanna NMHLDNS  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
Bowra, Shaneika NMJCDNS  
Hyshaw, Alexis SPCDNS  
Brooks, Alexis NMJCDNS  


Men's 200 Meters

null World 19.19 Usain Bolt JAM
null College 19.69 Walter Dix Florida State
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 21.01
! Kidd Field 19.94 James Sanford USC

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Onakoya, Abiola UNAT 1 20.83 +1.6   1 (1)
2 Mitchell, Darius UNAT 1 21.03 +1.6   1 (2)
3 Lacy, DeVante SPC 21.08 +1.6   1 (3)
4 Washington, Isak UTEP 21.28 +1.6   1 (4)
5 Nathaniel, Samson AZCE 21.31 +3.4   2 (1)
6 Bias Jr, James UNAT 1 21.37 +1.6   1 (5)
7 Gilbert, Elijah WSCU 21.56 +3.4   2 (2)
8 Jakeman, John Unattached 21.67 +3.4   2 (3)
9 Favela, Juan UACJ 21.83 +3.4   2 (4)
10 Horn, Carnell UTEP 21.88 +3.4   2 (5)
11 Windham, Dedrian SPC 21.90 +1.6   1 (6)
12 Lewis, Casey WSCU 21.97 +3.4   2 (6)
13 Luevano, Roberto UACJ 22.39 +3.4   2 (7)
14 Cervantes, Emilio UACJ 22.86 -0.9   3 (1)
15 Blocker, William AZCE 22.87 -0.9   3 (2)
16 Hart, Dallas Unattached 23.34 -0.9   3 (3)
17 Ivan, Robledo UACJ 23.69 -0.9   3 (4)
18 Thomas, Ed AZCE 23.87 -0.9   3 (5)
19 Hill, Damarco AZCE 24.72 -0.9   3 (6)
Shields, Ryan UNAT 2 DNS +1.6  


Final Section: 1

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Onakoya, Abiola UNAT 120.83  
2 Mitchell, Darius UNAT 121.03  
3 Lacy, DeVante SPC21.08  
4 Washington, Isak UTEP21.28  
5 Bias Jr, James UNAT 121.37  
6 Windham, Dedrian SPC21.90  
Shields, Ryan UNAT 2DNS  


Final Section: 2

Wind: +3.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Nathaniel, Samson AZCE21.31  
2 Gilbert, Elijah WSCU21.56  
3 Jakeman, John Unattached21.67  
4 Favela, Juan UACJ21.83  
5 Horn, Carnell UTEP21.88  
6 Lewis, Casey WSCU21.97  
7 Luevano, Roberto UACJ22.39  


Final Section: 3

Wind: -0.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Cervantes, Emilio UACJ22.86  
2 Blocker, William AZCE22.87  
3 Hart, Dallas Unattached23.34  
4 Ivan, Robledo UACJ23.69  
5 Thomas, Ed AZCE23.87  
6 Hill, Damarco AZCE24.72  


Women's 200 Meters

null World 21.34 Florence Griffith-Joyner USA 9/29/1988 
null College 22.04 Dawn Sowell LSU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 23.98
! Kidd Field 22.75 Beverly McDonald Jamaica

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 23.72 +1.9   1 (1)
2 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached 23.79 +1.9   1 (2)
3 Dallas, Kedisha NIU 23.89 +1.9   1 (3)
4 Prieto, Mauricia SPC 23.99 +2.1   2 (1)
5 Morales, Celiangely Unattached 24.07 +1.9   1 (4)
6 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha NIU 24.22 +2.1   2 (2)
7 Nelson, Katara NMSU 24.31 +2.1   2 (3)
8 Clarke, Kayelle NMJC 24.77 +1.9   1 (5)
9 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP 24.78 +2.1   2 (4)
10 Adams, Imani UTEP 25.15 +1.8   4 (1)
11 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached 25.31 +2.1   2 (5)
12 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 25.33 +1.8   4 (2)
13 Bigby, Latesha Unattached 25.39 +1.9   1 (6)
14 Washington, Diamond AZCE 25.44 +2.1   2 (6)
15 Hyshaw, Alexis SPC 25.49 +0.6   3 (1)
16 Hutton, Ashanti NIU 25.50 +1.8   4 (3)
17 Pledger, Letristan NIU 25.57 +0.6   3 (2)
18 Joiner, Dominique NMSU 25.59 +0.6   3 (3)
19 Oshinbanjo, Rebecca UTEP 25.69 +1.8   4 (4)
20 Bowra, Shaneika NMJC 26.12 +1.8   4 (5)
21 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ 26.20 +1.8   4 (6)
22 Molinar, Ana UTEP 26.24 +1.8   4 (7)
23 Scott, Tanisha NMSU 26.40 +0.6   3 (4)
24 Corona, Frida UACJ 26.41 +0.6   3 (5)
Franklin, Kamira NMJC DNS +1.9  
Moss, Christine NMJC DNS +2.1  
Cox, Alexei WSCU DNS +0.6  
Marshall, Debradean NMHL DNS +0.6  


Final Section: 1

Wind: +1.9

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP23.72  
2 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached23.79  
3 Dallas, Kedisha NIU23.89  
4 Morales, Celiangely Unattached24.07  
5 Clarke, Kayelle NMJC24.77  
6 Bigby, Latesha Unattached25.39  
Franklin, Kamira NMJCDNS  


Final Section: 2

Wind: +2.1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Prieto, Mauricia SPC23.99  
2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha NIU24.22  
3 Nelson, Katara NMSU24.31  
4 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP24.78  
5 Diaz, Yarimar Unattached25.31  
6 Washington, Diamond AZCE25.44  
Moss, Christine NMJCDNS  


Final Section: 3

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Hyshaw, Alexis SPC25.49  
2 Pledger, Letristan NIU25.57  
3 Joiner, Dominique NMSU25.59  
4 Scott, Tanisha NMSU26.40  
5 Corona, Frida UACJ26.41  
Cox, Alexei WSCUDNS  
Marshall, Debradean NMHLDNS  


Final Section: 4

Wind: +1.8

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Adams, Imani UTEP25.15  
2 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached25.33  
3 Hutton, Ashanti NIU25.50  
4 Oshinbanjo, Rebecca UTEP25.69  
5 Bowra, Shaneika NMJC26.12  
6 Castañeda, Mariana UACJ26.20  
7 Molinar, Ana UTEP26.24  


Men's 400 Meters

null World 43.18 Michael Johnson USA
null College 44.00 Quincy Watts So. California
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 47.15
! Kidd Field 45.03 Billy Mullins USC

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Nathaniel, Samson AZCE 46.86   1 (1)
2 Ramirez, Hector UACJ 47.84   1 (2)
3 Guevara, Asa UTEP 47.95   1 (3)
4 Fraire, Jesus UACJ 48.46   1 (4)
5 Mitchell, A-Shawni UNAT 2 49.97   1 (5)
6 Ramirez, Gilbert SONM 50.11   2 (1)
7 Vizcaino, Rafael UACJ 50.60   2 (2)
8 Blocker, William AZCE 51.54   2 (3)
9 Horn, Carvellion UTEP 51.89   2 (4)
10 Ivan, Robledo UACJ 52.11   2 (5)
11 Silva, Jose UACJ 52.13   2 (6)
12 Allen, Darius AZCE 53.95   2 (7)
Lucas, Brandon AZCE DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Nathaniel, Samson AZCE46.86  
2 Ramirez, Hector UACJ47.84  
3 Guevara, Asa UTEP47.95  
4 Fraire, Jesus UACJ48.46  
5 Mitchell, A-Shawni UNAT 249.97  
Lucas, Brandon AZCEDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Ramirez, Gilbert SONM50.11  
2 Vizcaino, Rafael UACJ50.60  
3 Blocker, William AZCE51.54  
4 Horn, Carvellion UTEP51.89  
5 Ivan, Robledo UACJ52.11  
6 Silva, Jose UACJ52.13  
7 Allen, Darius AZCE53.95  


Women's 400 Meters

null World 47.60 Marita Koch GDR
null College 50.10 Monique Henderson UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 54.54
! Kidd Field 51.52 Natoya Goule South Plains

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Moss, Christine NMJC 54.49   1 (1)
2 Haughton, Camira AZCE 54.56   1 (2)
3 Mitchell, Jahneya NMJC 55.01   1 (3)
4 Harrison, Deja SPC 56.39   2 (1)
5 Smith, Latriceia SPC 56.68   2 (2)
6 Cameron, Saqukine SPC 56.73   1 (4)
7 Hutton, Ashanti NIU 57.20   1 (5)
8 Hoerr, Cheyenne NIU 57.31   1 (6)
9 Vunatup, Shirley SPC 57.52   2 (3)
10 Lewis-Waller, Amberlynn SPC 58.09   2 (4)
11 Corona, Frida UACJ 59.75   2 (5)
12 Sanders, Kadrienne SPC 1:02.62   2 (6)
Thomas, Asia NIU DNS  
McNamee, Ni'Jia NMJC DNS  
Jones, Brianna SPC DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Moss, Christine NMJC54.49  
2 Haughton, Camira AZCE54.56  
3 Mitchell, Jahneya NMJC55.01  
4 Cameron, Saqukine SPC56.73  
5 Hutton, Ashanti NIU57.20  
6 Hoerr, Cheyenne NIU57.31  
Thomas, Asia NIUDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Harrison, Deja SPC56.39  
2 Smith, Latriceia SPC56.68  
3 Vunatup, Shirley SPC57.52  
4 Lewis-Waller, Amberlynn SPC58.09  
5 Corona, Frida UACJ59.75  
6 Sanders, Kadrienne SPC1:02.62  
McNamee, Ni'Jia NMJCDNS  
Jones, Brianna SPCDNS  


Men's 800 Meters

null World 1:41.01 David Rudisha KEN
null College 1:44.55 Julius Achon George Mason
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 1:50.61
! Kidd Field 1:46.3h Fanie Van Zijl South Africa

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Keter, Kelvin SPC 1:55.42   2 (1)
2 Vizcaino, Rafael UACJ 1:57.43   2 (2)
3 Tarango, Daniel UTEP 1:58.27   1 (1)
4 Rotich, Nicholas SPC 1:58.67   1 (2)
5 sotelo, alexis Unattached 1:59.08   1 (3)
6 Mosely, Lemanuel Unattached 2:01.70   1 (4)
7 Montanez, Esteban UTEP 2:01.80   1 (5)
8 Abdi, Hassan SPC 2:03.46   1 (6)
9 De Santiago, Ricardo NMSU 2:03.87   2 (3)
10 Ngetich, Henry SPC 2:05.77   2 (4)
11 Colmenero, David NMSU 2:10.27   2 (5)
12 Akok, Atem SPC 2:20.79   2 (6)
Clement, Tony Unattached DNS  
Fletcher, Ben Unattached DNS  
Lessard, Chris AZCE DNS  
Allen, Darius AZCE DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Tarango, Daniel UTEP1:58.27  
2 Rotich, Nicholas SPC1:58.67  
3 sotelo, alexis Unattached1:59.08  
4 Mosely, Lemanuel Unattached2:01.70  
5 Montanez, Esteban UTEP2:01.80  
6 Abdi, Hassan SPC2:03.46  
Clement, Tony UnattachedDNS  
Fletcher, Ben UnattachedDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Keter, Kelvin SPC1:55.42  
2 Vizcaino, Rafael UACJ1:57.43  
3 De Santiago, Ricardo NMSU2:03.87  
4 Ngetich, Henry SPC2:05.77  
5 Colmenero, David NMSU2:10.27  
6 Akok, Atem SPC2:20.79  
Lessard, Chris AZCEDNS  
Allen, Darius AZCEDNS  


Women's 800 Meters

null World 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvilova TCH
null College 1:59.11 Suzy Favor Wisconsin
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 2:10.07
! Kidd Field 2:03.46 Imelda Gonzalez Mexico

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Eubanks, Marleena AZCE 2:10.22   1 (1)
2 anderson, chloe Unattached 2:12.65   1 (2)
3 Boast, Suzi Unattached 2:14.10   1 (3)
4 Branch, Cydney WSCU 2:14.80   1 (4)
5 Rath, Purity Unattached 2:19.60   1 (5)
6 Williams, Ja'ianna NMJC 2:21.17   1 (6)
7 Hall, Ashley NMSU 2:22.35   1 (7)
8 Sum, Truphena UTEP 2:22.39   2 (1)
9 Martinez, Jessica UACJ 2:23.02   2 (2)
10 Lopez, Ayla Unattached 2:23.84   2 (3)
11 Jackson, Dominique NMSU 2:25.03   2 (4)
12 Gonzalez, Kelsi NMSU 2:26.17   2 (5)
13 Sosa, Silvia NMJC 2:28.45   2 (6)
14 Watts, Dehavalan NMJC 2:33.08   3 (1)
15 Coleman, Alysoune NMSU 2:34.55   3 (2)
16 Martin, Lorena NIU 2:38.13   2 (7)
17 Englehart, Leah NMSU 2:40.14   3 (3)
18 rotich, mercy Unattached 2:44.89   2 (8)
19 Rivera, Chantel NMHL 3:10.95   3 (4)
Grant, Andrea NMJC DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Eubanks, Marleena AZCE2:10.22  
2 anderson, chloe Unattached2:12.65  
3 Boast, Suzi Unattached2:14.10  
4 Branch, Cydney WSCU2:14.80  
5 Rath, Purity Unattached2:19.60  
6 Williams, Ja'ianna NMJC2:21.17  
7 Hall, Ashley NMSU2:22.35  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Sum, Truphena UTEP2:22.39  
2 Martinez, Jessica UACJ2:23.02  
3 Lopez, Ayla Unattached2:23.84  
4 Jackson, Dominique NMSU2:25.03  
5 Gonzalez, Kelsi NMSU2:26.17  
6 Sosa, Silvia NMJC2:28.45  
7 Martin, Lorena NIU2:38.13  
8 rotich, mercy Unattached2:44.89  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Watts, Dehavalan NMJC2:33.08  
2 Coleman, Alysoune NMSU2:34.55  
3 Englehart, Leah NMSU2:40.14  
4 Rivera, Chantel NMHL3:10.95  
Grant, Andrea NMJCDNS  


Men's 1500 Meters

null World 3:26.00 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR
null College 3:35.30 Sydney Maree Villanova
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 3:48.99
! Kidd Field 3:41.8h Wilson Waigwa UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Kigen, Gilbert AZCE 3:55.18   1 (1)
2 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 3:56.34   1 (2)
3 Keter, Kelvin SPC 3:57.53   1 (3)
4 Marquardt, William Unattached 3:58.04   1 (4)
5 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP 3:58.60   1 (5)
6 Abdi, Hassan SPC 3:59.40   1 (6)
7 Rotich, Nicholas SPC 4:02.18   1 (7)
8 Kiprono, Evans UTEP 4:03.53   1 (8)
9 Perez, Marco NMSU 4:12.43   2 (1)
10 Konieczek, Dawid WSCU 4:14.82   1 (9)
11 Colmenero, David NMSU 4:15.51   2 (2)
12 Rodriguez, Omero SPC 4:15.88   2 (3)
13 De Santiago, Ricardo NMSU 4:16.53   2 (4)
14 Santistevan, Jereme NMSU 4:18.95   2 (5)
15 Silva, Jose SPC 4:20.00   2 (6)
16 Hughes, Connor SPC 4:21.33   2 (7)
17 Riley, Jacob NMSU 4:24.47   2 (8)
18 Medina, Manuel UACJ 4:25.66   2 (9)
19 Martinez, Deric SPC 4:26.43   2 (10)
20 Ngetich, Henry SPC 4:28.18   2 (11)
21 Wallace, Stephen NMSU 4:30.86   2 (12)
22 Downs Jr., Robert SPC 4:35.35   2 (13)
23 Akok, Atem SPC 4:37.15   1 (10)
Clement, Tony Unattached DNF  
Lessard, Chris AZCE DNS  
Fletcher, Ben Unattached DNF  
Rotich, Anthony Unattached DNS  
Gravelle, Donevan NMSU DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Kigen, Gilbert AZCE3:55.18  
2 Boit, Cosmas UTEP3:56.34  
3 Keter, Kelvin SPC3:57.53  
4 Marquardt, William Unattached3:58.04  
5 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP3:58.60  
6 Abdi, Hassan SPC3:59.40  
7 Rotich, Nicholas SPC4:02.18  
8 Kiprono, Evans UTEP4:03.53  
9 Konieczek, Dawid WSCU4:14.82  
10 Akok, Atem SPC4:37.15  
Clement, Tony UnattachedDNF  
Lessard, Chris AZCEDNS  
Fletcher, Ben UnattachedDNF  
Rotich, Anthony UnattachedDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Perez, Marco NMSU4:12.43  
2 Colmenero, David NMSU4:15.51  
3 Rodriguez, Omero SPC4:15.88  
4 De Santiago, Ricardo NMSU4:16.53  
5 Santistevan, Jereme NMSU4:18.95  
6 Silva, Jose SPC4:20.00  
7 Hughes, Connor SPC4:21.33  
8 Riley, Jacob NMSU4:24.47  
9 Medina, Manuel UACJ4:25.66  
10 Martinez, Deric SPC4:26.43  
11 Ngetich, Henry SPC4:28.18  
12 Wallace, Stephen NMSU4:30.86  
13 Downs Jr., Robert SPC4:35.35  
Gravelle, Donevan NMSUDNS  


Women's 1500 Meters

null World 3:50.46 Yunxia Qu CHN 9/11/1993 
null College 3:59.90 Jenny Barringer Colorado
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 4:29.27
! Kidd Field 4:20.72 Wilma Van Onna UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Koech, Winny UTEP 4:47.23   1 (1)
2 Jerotich, Gladys UTEP 4:50.53   1 (2)
3 Olson, Ali NIU 4:52.19   1 (3)
4 Suarez, Brenda WSCU 4:52.43   1 (4)
5 Kaszuba, Dominika WSCU 4:54.01   1 (5)
6 Hibser, Ericka NIU 4:55.16   1 (6)
7 MARQUEZ, REGINA NMSU 4:55.42   1 (7)
8 Pederson, Carly NIU 4:55.66   1 (8)
9 Hildreth, Kelsey NIU 5:00.44   1 (9)
10 Beattie, Maura NIU 5:01.88   1 (10)
11 Sosa, Silvia NMJC 5:04.65   1 (11)
12 Gahekave, Poro SPC 5:06.77   1 (12)
13 Martin, Lorena NIU 5:08.50   2 (1)
14 Pulliam, Mikayla NMSU 5:09.28   2 (2)
15 Salas, Sydney NMSU 5:10.27   2 (3)
16 Chancellor, Ramsey AZCE 5:15.51   2 (4)
17 Gomez, Nichole NMSU 5:15.60   2 (5)
18 Fallis, Kayla NIU 5:20.15   2 (6)
19 Reddell, Cassidy NMJC 5:31.26   2 (7)
20 Tanui, Naomi NMJC 5:31.78   2 (8)
21 rotich, mercy Unattached 5:41.34   2 (9)
22 Perez, Mya SPC 6:03.95   2 (10)
Branch, Cydney WSCU DNS  
Savage, Hannah NIU DNS  
Grant, Andrea NMJC DNS  
Quintana, Jayme NMHL DNS  
Jones, Kassidi SPC DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Koech, Winny UTEP4:47.23  
2 Jerotich, Gladys UTEP4:50.53  
3 Olson, Ali NIU4:52.19  
4 Suarez, Brenda WSCU4:52.43  
5 Kaszuba, Dominika WSCU4:54.01  
6 Hibser, Ericka NIU4:55.16  
7 MARQUEZ, REGINA NMSU4:55.42  
8 Pederson, Carly NIU4:55.66  
9 Hildreth, Kelsey NIU5:00.44  
10 Beattie, Maura NIU5:01.88  
11 Sosa, Silvia NMJC5:04.65  
12 Gahekave, Poro SPC5:06.77  
Branch, Cydney WSCUDNS  
Savage, Hannah NIUDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Martin, Lorena NIU5:08.50  
2 Pulliam, Mikayla NMSU5:09.28  
3 Salas, Sydney NMSU5:10.27  
4 Chancellor, Ramsey AZCE5:15.51  
5 Gomez, Nichole NMSU5:15.60  
6 Fallis, Kayla NIU5:20.15  
7 Reddell, Cassidy NMJC5:31.26  
8 Tanui, Naomi NMJC5:31.78  
9 rotich, mercy Unattached5:41.34  
10 Perez, Mya SPC6:03.95  
Grant, Andrea NMJCDNS  
Quintana, Jayme NMHLDNS  
Jones, Kassidi SPCDNS  


Men's 5000 Meters

null World 12:37.35 Kenenisa Bekele ETH
null College 13:08.4h Henry Rono Washington Sate
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 14:23.31
! Kidd Field 13:41.30 Suleiman Nyambui UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 Gallegos Hernandez, Luis Alberto Unattached 15:20.52  
2 Kiprono, Evans UTEP 15:27.06  
3 Patterson, John WSCU 15:31.28  
4 Haebe, Ryan WSCU 15:48.88  
5 Lewis, Kyle WSCU 16:13.42  
6 Becerra, Jacob WSCU 16:15.29  
7 Martinez, Deric SPC 16:17.71  
8 Silva, Jose SPC 16:26.40  
9 Bloom, Daniel WSCU 16:55.22  
10 Hughes, Connor SPC 17:08.61  
11 Najera, Armando UACJ 17:15.01  
Reyes, Daniel UACJ DNS  
Such, Marcel WSCU DNS  
Marquardt, William Unattached DNS  


Women's 5000 Meters

null World 14:11.15 Tirunesh Dibba ETH
null College 15:09.72 Kim Smith Providence
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 16:51.08
! Kidd Field 16:58.11 Lilian Koech UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 Ahrens, Cassidy WSCU 18:14.07  
2 Mills, Mackenzie WSCU 18:33.16  
3 Antolini, Cali WSCU 19:13.74  
4 Andrie, Chloe WSCU 19:25.11  
5 Penn, Amy WSCU 19:37.78  
6 Rivera, Karla UACJ 19:43.20  
7 Chavez, Analisa NMHL 20:19.16  
8 Gahekave, Poro SPC 20:39.81  
9 Garcia, Jaylene NMHL 20:49.02  
Perez, Mya SPC DNS  
Pallares, Kayla UTEP DNS  
Jones, Kassidi SPC DNS  


Women's 100m Hurdle

null World 12.21 Yordanka Donkova BUL
null College 12.48 Ginnie Powell So. California
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 13.72
! Kidd Field 12.84 Dionne Rose-Henley Jamaica

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Britton, Evonne Unattached 13.00 +1.4   1 (1)
2 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 13.06 +1.4   1 (2)
3 Bigby, Latesha Unattached 13.88 +1.4   1 (3)
4 Lopez, Elizabeth UACJ 13.93 -0.6   2 (1)
5 Pledger, Letristan NIU 14.08 +1.4   1 (4)
6 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP 14.12 +1.4   1 (5)
7 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU 14.28 -2.0   3 (1)
8 Montes, Laura UACJ 14.34 -2.0   3 (2)
9 Oshinbanjo, Rebecca UTEP 14.42 -0.6   2 (2)
10 Tshipopo, Magaly AZCE 14.57 -0.6   2 (3)
11 Hagerstrand, Kilee AZCE 14.81 -0.6   2 (4)
12 Dilworth, Destiny NMHL 15.01 -2.0   3 (3)
13 Hairston, Ciearah SPC 15.04 -2.0   3 (4)
14 MITCHELL, ARNIESHA NMSU 15.31 -2.0   3 (5)
15 Tillmon, Logan NIU 15.32 -2.0   3 (6)
16 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 15.36 -0.6   2 (5)
17 Hicks, Pedra AZCE 15.55 -2.0   3 (7)
18 Korie, Melody SPC 15.75 +1.4   4 (1)
19 Martinez, Jessica UACJ 16.15 +1.4   4 (2)
20 SMITH, HANNAH NMSU 16.73 +1.4   4 (3)
21 Vigil, Danielle NMHL 17.00 -2.0   3 (8)
Pearson, Jallycia Unattached DNF -0.6  
Love, Bria UTEP DNF -0.6  
Spencer, Medinah SPC DNF -0.6  
Coombs, Latavia NMJC DNS +1.4  
Trought, Brittney UTEP DNS +1.4  
Jackson, Janice Unattached DNS +1.4  
Lewis, Shanice SPC DNS +1.4  


Final Section: 1

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Britton, Evonne Unattached13.00  
2 Amusan, Tobi UTEP13.06  
3 Bigby, Latesha Unattached13.88  
4 Pledger, Letristan NIU14.08  
5 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP14.12  
Trought, Brittney UTEPDNS  
Jackson, Janice UnattachedDNS  
Lewis, Shanice SPCDNS  


Final Section: 2

Wind: -0.6

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Lopez, Elizabeth UACJ13.93  
2 Oshinbanjo, Rebecca UTEP14.42  
3 Tshipopo, Magaly AZCE14.57  
4 Hagerstrand, Kilee AZCE14.81  
5 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached15.36  
Pearson, Jallycia UnattachedDNF  
Love, Bria UTEPDNF  
Spencer, Medinah SPCDNF  


Final Section: 3

Wind: -2.0

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU14.28  
2 Montes, Laura UACJ14.34  
3 Dilworth, Destiny NMHL15.01  
4 Hairston, Ciearah SPC15.04  
5 MITCHELL, ARNIESHA NMSU15.31  
6 Tillmon, Logan NIU15.32  
7 Hicks, Pedra AZCE15.55  
8 Vigil, Danielle NMHL17.00  


Final Section: 4

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Korie, Melody SPC15.75  
2 Martinez, Jessica UACJ16.15  
3 SMITH, HANNAH NMSU16.73  
Coombs, Latavia NMJCDNS  


Men's 110m Hurdle

null World 12.87 Dayron Robles CUB
null College 13.00 Renaldo Nehemiah Maryland
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 14.30
! Kidd Field 13.37 Derek Spears Texas

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Walters, Ruebin AZCE 13.74 +4.3   1 (1)
2 Dunning, Robert SPC 14.21 +4.3   1 (2)
3 Zellner, Sven UTEP 14.33 +4.3   1 (3)
4 Gonzalez, Ariel UACJ 14.96 +4.3   1 (4)
5 Richardson, Cordell SPC 15.38 +4.3   1 (5)
6 Moore, Gabe SPC 15.47 -0.1   2 (1)
7 Hayes, Simon WSCU 15.65 -0.1   2 (2)
8 McBride, Logan SPC 15.97 -0.1   2 (3)
Jackson-Chin, Roje SPC DNF +4.3  


Final Section: 1

Wind: +4.3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Walters, Ruebin AZCE13.74  
2 Dunning, Robert SPC14.21  
3 Zellner, Sven UTEP14.33  
4 Gonzalez, Ariel UACJ14.96  
5 Richardson, Cordell SPC15.38  
Jackson-Chin, Roje SPCDNF  


Final Section: 2

Wind: -0.1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Moore, Gabe SPC15.47  
2 Hayes, Simon WSCU15.65  
3 McBride, Logan SPC15.97  


Men's 400m Hurdle

null World 46.78 Kevin Young USA
null College 47.56 Kerron Clement Florida
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 52.13
! Kidd Field 48.64 Trannel Hawkins Angelo State

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 Williams, Okeen SPC 54.67  
2 Dunning, Robert SPC 55.89  
3 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Yinka UTEP 56.84  
4 McCoy, Tommy UTEP 57.11  
5 Soto, Fabian UACJ 58.57  
6 Richardson, Cordell SPC 59.25  


Women's 400m Hurdle

null World 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina RUS
null College 53.54 Sheenna Johnson UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 1:00.45
! Kidd Field 55.14 Sandra Glover USA

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 Bennett, Yanique UTEP 1:01.09   1 (1)
2 Weber, Katie WSCU 1:01.99   1 (2)
3 Rolle, Dreshanae UTEP 1:03.47   1 (3)
4 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU 1:04.25   2 (1)
5 Adams, Brittney UTEP 1:05.29   1 (4)
6 Rodriguez, Erika UACJ 1:05.72   2 (2)
7 Whitehead, Jenice WSCU 1:06.34   2 (3)
8 Coleman, Savannah NMSU 1:06.52   2 (4)
9 Hicks, Pedra AZCE 1:06.53   2 (5)
10 Coombs, Latavia NMJC 1:06.55   2 (6)
11 Vigil, Danielle NMHL 1:06.73   2 (7)
12 Hoerr, Cheyenne NIU 1:07.18   1 (5)
13 Butler, Abbigale NMJC 1:09.42   1 (6)
Spencer, Medinah SPC DNS  
Newkirk, Quadaisha NMJC DNS  
Trought, Brittney UTEP DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Bennett, Yanique UTEP1:01.09  
2 Weber, Katie WSCU1:01.99  
3 Rolle, Dreshanae UTEP1:03.47  
4 Adams, Brittney UTEP1:05.29  
5 Hoerr, Cheyenne NIU1:07.18  
6 Butler, Abbigale NMJC1:09.42  
Spencer, Medinah SPCDNS  
Newkirk, Quadaisha NMJCDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU1:04.25  
2 Rodriguez, Erika UACJ1:05.72  
3 Whitehead, Jenice WSCU1:06.34  
4 Coleman, Savannah NMSU1:06.52  
5 Hicks, Pedra AZCE1:06.53  
6 Coombs, Latavia NMJC1:06.55  
7 Vigil, Danielle NMHL1:06.73  
Trought, Brittney UTEPDNS  


Men's 4 x 100m Relay

null World 37.04 Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt JAM
null College 38.04 Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer TCU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 40.26
! Kidd Field 38.80 Babb, Brown, Quarrie, Deckerd

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 UNAT 2 A 39.79
Mitchell
Shields
Thomas
Cray
 
2 UNAT 1 A 40.25
Bias Jr
Mitchell
Onakoya
Wright
 
3 SPC A 40.73
Dunning
Williams
Edoki
Lacy
 
4 SPC B 42.02
Monroe
Bethea
Jackson-Chin
Dunning
 
WSCU A FS
Gilbert
Haney
Lewis
Hayes
 
AZCE A DNS
Lucas
Nathaniel
Walters
Thomas
 


Women's 4 x 100m Relay

null World 41.37 Mˆller, Rieger, Auerswald, Gˆhr GDR
null College 42.36 Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo Texas A&M
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 45.16
! Kidd Field 43.74 Walker,Butler,Feagin,Hill

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 UTEP A 45.47
Ragin
Amusan
Bennett
Uwakwe
  2 (1)
2 SPC A 45.72
Hyshaw
Prieto
Hill
Cameron
  2 (2)
3 NIU A 46.42
Pledger
Irvin-Muhammad
Hoerr
Dallas
  2 (3)
4 NMJC A 47.13
Franklin
Moss
Coombs
Clarke
  2 (4)
5 SPC B 47.46
Gill
Lewis
Jones
Vunatup
  2 (5)
6 AZCE A 48.14
Hagerstrand
Washington
Hicks
Tshipopo
  1 (1)
7 NMJC B 48.86
Brooks
Spivey
Bowra
Jordan
  1 (2)
SPC C DNS
Vunatup
Jones
Lewis-Waller
Harrison
 
NMHL A DNF
Whitted
Gyamfi
McPherson
Thomas
 


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 AZCE A 48.14
Hagerstrand
Washington
Hicks
Tshipopo
 
2 NMJC B 48.86
Brooks
Spivey
Bowra
Jordan
 
SPC C DNS
Vunatup
Jones
Lewis-Waller
Harrison
 


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 UTEP A 45.47
Ragin
Amusan
Bennett
Uwakwe
 
2 SPC A 45.72
Hyshaw
Prieto
Hill
Cameron
 
3 NIU A 46.42
Pledger
Irvin-Muhammad
Hoerr
Dallas
 
4 NMJC A 47.13
Franklin
Moss
Coombs
Clarke
 
5 SPC B 47.46
Gill
Lewis
Jones
Vunatup
 
NMHL A DNF
Whitted
Gyamfi
McPherson
Thomas
 


Men's 4 x 400m Relay

null World 2:54.29 Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson USA
null College 2:59.59 Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 3:09.01
! Kidd Field 3:05.70

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 UTEP A 3:17.86
Horn
Tarango
Koech
Guevara
 
2 UNAT 1 A 3:21.15  
3 UACJ A 3:23.18
Ramirez
Vizcaino
Fraire
Silva
 
4 UTEP B 3:26.99
Oyebanjo-Odofin
Montanez
Horn
McCoy
 
5 SPC B 3:46.16
Silva
Martinez
Rodriguez
Keter
 


Women's 4 x 400m Relay

null World 3:15.17 Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina URS
null College 3:23.75 Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards Texas
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 3:39.94
! Kidd Field 3:34.52

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 NMJC A 3:40.77
Mitchell
Newkirk
Franklin
Moss
 
2 UTEP A 3:50.52
Rolle
Adams
Bennett
Adams
 
3 AZCE A 3:53.54
Hagerstrand
Hicks
Haughton
Eubanks
 
4 NMSU A 4:02.25
Coleman
Coleman
Gonzalez
Hall
 
5 WSCU A 4:03.21
Branch
Weber
Suarez
Kaszuba
 
6 SPC B 4:07.28
Smith
Jones
Vunatup
Sanders
 
NMHL A DNS
Thomas
Vigil
Quintana
Marshall
 


Men's High Jump

null World 2.45m Javier Sotomayor CUB
null College 2.38m Hollis Conway S. W. Louisiana
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 2.11m
! Kidd Field 2.31m H.Conway/T.McCants/K.Lancaster/M.Hanany

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Jumping Record Pts
1 Coulibaly, Jibril Unattached 2.17m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P O O P O O XXO
 
2 Dunning, Robert SPC 2.00m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O P O XXO XOP XXX
 
3 McGee, Kwaume SPC 2.00m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O P XO XXO XXO XXX
 
4 Cano, Walter UACJ 1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
 


Women's High Jump

null World 2.09m Stefka Kostadinova BUL
null College 1.98m Acuff / Bergqvist UCLA/ SMU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 1.76m
! Kidd Field 1.92m Gaelle Niare SMU

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Jumping Record Pts
1 Tshipopo, Magaly AZCE 1.76m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P O O O XO
 
2 Palmer, Chennel NIU 1.73m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P O O XOX O XXX
 
3 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah NMJC 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XXX
 
4 Hairston, Ciearah SPC 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O OX OXX XXO XXX
 
5 Pearson, Jallycia Unattached 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P XO XXX
 
5 Farmer, Kayli NMSU 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
 
7 Dilworth, Destiny NMHL 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XO XXX
 
8 Bigby, Latesha Unattached 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXO XXX
 
8 Garcias-Solis, Anyi SPC 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXO XXX
 
10 Whyte, Jehvania NIU 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
 
11 Thompson, Danielle NMSU 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
 
12 YOUNG, SARAH NMSU 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
 
12 VILLA, KARLA Unattached 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
 


Men's Pole Vault

null World 6.14m Sergey Bubka UKR
null World 6.14m Sergey Bubka UKR
null College 5.98m Lawrence Johnson Tennessee
null College 5.98m Lawrence Johnson Tennessee
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 5.10m
! Kidd Field 5.90m Joe Dial USA

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Jumping Record Pts
1 Atencio, Jason Unattached 4.75m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P O O XXO XXX
 
2 Harari, John Unattached 4.60m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO O O XXX
 
3 Moore, Gabe SPC 4.45m
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O P O XXO XXX
 
4 McBride, Logan SPC 4.00m
4.00 4.15
O XXX
 
Pflibsen, Logan Unattached NH
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P P XXX
 


Women's Pole Vault

null World 5.06m Yelena Isinbayeva RUS
null World 5.06m Yelena Isinbayeva RUS
null College 4.61m Tina äutej' Arkansas
null College 4.60m Chelsea Johnson UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 4.04m
! Kidd Field 4.70m Stacy Dragila Nike

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Jumping Record Pts
1 Whiting, Katherine Unattached 3.85m
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.97
P P P O O XO XO XXX
 
2 Gonzales, Marissa NMSU 3.75m
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P XO O O XXX
 
2 Hartsell, Morgan SPC 3.75m
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P XO O O XXX
 
4 Soderberg, Alissa Unattached 3.60m
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P O O XXX
 
5 Smith, Morgan Unattached 3.00m
3.00 3.15
XXO XXX
 
Rodrigues, Gabriela NMSU NH
3.00
XXX
 


Men's Long Jump

null World 8.95m Mike Powell USA
null College 8.74m Erick Walder Arkansas
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 7.33m
! Kidd Field 8.74m Erick Walder Arkansas

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Attempts Pts
1 Edoki, Fabian SPC 8.02m 2.3
7.76 7.98 7.83 7.66 FOUL 8.02
w:+4.8 w:+2.9 w:+3.5 w:+3.8 w:+2.2 w:+2.3
 
2 Monroe, Derrick SPC 7.61m 3
7.61 FOUL 7.57 7.28 FOUL 7.59
w:+3.0 w:+2.9 w:+5.1 w:+2.6 w:+7.0 w:+2.7
 
3 Hernandez, Carlos Unattached 7.45m 2.9
7.36 7.37 6.32 7.45 7.34 7.13
w:+3.4 w:+2.5 w:+1.1 w:+2.9 w:+3.5 w:+3.0
 
4 McDaniel, Alfred Unattached 7.23m 4.4
7.23 FOUL 7.18 7.23 7.00
w:+4.4 w:+5.0 w:+2.0 w:+7.0 w:+2.4
 
5 Patterson, Eldridge Unattached 6.83m 1.8
6.71 FOUL FOUL 6.62 6.83 6.83
w:+2.9 w:+1.8 w:+3.9
 
6 Hill, Damarco AZCE 6.73m 4.7
FOUL 6.33 6.73 6.72 6.72 FOUL
w:+3.6 w:+2.6 w:+4.7 w:+2.1 w:+5.2 w:+3.9
 


Women's Long Jump

null World 7.52m Galina Chistyakova URS
null College 6.99m Jackie Joyner-Kersee UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 5.96m
! Kidd Field 7.07m Sharon Couch USA

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Pts HPL
1 Lopez, Elizabeth UACJ 6.25m 6.2   2 (1)
2 Montes, Laura UACJ 6.01m 3.6   2 (2)
3 Tshipopo, Magaly AZCE 6.01m 2.6   2 (2)
4 Ragin, Tyler UTEP 5.82m 3.2   2 (4)
5 Cole, La'Shya NMSU 5.78m 6.5   2 (5)
6 Washington, Diamond AZCE 5.66m 5.1   2 (6)
7 McPherson, Shanice NMHL 5.59m 3.8   2 (7)
8 Ramsay, Israel Unattached 5.59m 4.3   2 (7)
9 Lewis, Shanice SPC 5.56m 2.8   2 (9)
10 Moncrieffe, Tamara NMJC 5.55m 3.8   2 (10)
11 Whyte, Jehvania NIU 5.31m 2.2   2 (11)
12 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU 5.31m 1.5   2 (11)
13 Korie, Melody SPC 5.28m 3.1   2 (13)
14 Jordan, Jocelyn NMSU 4.87m 4.3   1 (1)
15 MEDINA, PATRICIA NMSU 4.85m 3.6   1 (2)
16 Dilworth, Destiny NMHL 4.80m 1.5   2 (14)
17 Tillmon, Logan NIU 4.68m 4.6   1 (3)


Final Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Attempts Pts Note
1 Jordan, Jocelyn NMSU4.87m 4.3
4.74 4.66 4.87
w:+1.6 w:+3.8 w:+4.3
 
2 MEDINA, PATRICIA NMSU4.85m 3.6
4.85 4.74 4.78
w:+3.6 w:+1.3 w:+1.8
 
3 Tillmon, Logan NIU4.68m 4.6
FOUL 4.33 4.68
w:+3.3 w:+1.9 w:+4.6
 


Final Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Attempts Pts Note
1 Lopez, Elizabeth UACJ6.25m 6.2
FOUL FOUL 5.93 FOUL 5.85 6.25
w:+4.1 w:+4.9 w:+6.8 w:+5.2 w:+3.4 w:+6.2
 
2 Tshipopo, Magaly AZCE6.01m 2.6
6.01 FOUL FOUL 5.81 PASS PASS
w:+2.6 w:+2.8 w:+6.1 w:+4.0
 
2 Montes, Laura UACJ6.01m 3.6
FOUL 6.01 5.59 5.96 5.69 5.82
w:+4.8 w:+3.6 w:+5.1 w:+7.1 w:+4.7 w:+6.0
 
4 Ragin, Tyler UTEP5.82m 3.2
5.82 FOUL 5.56 5.67 5.77 FOUL
w:+3.2 w:+1.7 w:+6.3 w:+5.0 w:+5.2 w:+4.4
 
5 Cole, La'Shya NMSU5.78m 6.5
5.76 5.73 5.77 5.37 5.59 5.78
w:+2.7 w:+2.8 w:+6.9 w:+4.3 w:+2.5 w:+6.5
 
6 Washington, Diamond AZCE5.66m 5.1
FOUL 5.50 5.66 PASS PASS PASS
w:+2.4 w:+1.7 w:+5.1
 
7 Ramsay, Israel Unattached5.59m 4.3
5.56 5.03 5.59 5.42 PASS PASS
w:+3.8 w:+2.2 w:+4.3 w:+3.7
 
7 McPherson, Shanice NMHL5.59m 3.8
FOUL FOUL 5.59 5.58 FOUL 5.54
w:+4.0 w:+2.4 w:+3.8 w:+2.9 w:+9.3 w:+4.2
 
9 Lewis, Shanice SPC5.56m 2.8
5.27 5.54 5.56 FOUL FOUL 4.85
w:+4.3 w:+5.4 w:+2.8 w:+2.8 w:+6.1 w:+4.5
 
10 Moncrieffe, Tamara NMJC5.55m 3.8
FOUL FOUL 5.55 PASS PASS PASS
w:+3.4 w:+1.9 w:+3.8
 
11 Whyte, Jehvania NIU5.31m 2.2
5.31 5.20 5.26 PASS PASS PASS
w:+2.2 w:+3.7 w:+3.4
 
11 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU5.31m 1.5
FOUL FOUL 5.31 PASS PASS PASS
w:+2.2 w:+6.8 w:+1.5
 
13 Korie, Melody SPC5.28m 3.1
PASS 5.28 5.06 PASS PASS PASS
w:+3.1 w:+5.5
 
14 Dilworth, Destiny NMHL4.80m 1.5
4.24 FOUL 4.80 PASS PASS PASS
w:+4.2 w:+5.5 w:+1.5
 


Men's Triple Jump

null World 18.29m Jonathan Edwards GBR
null College 17.57m Keith Connor SMU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 14.94m
! Kidd Field 17.76m Kenta Bell Nike

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Attempts Pts
1 Patterson, Eldridge Unattached 13.93m 3.1
FOUL FOUL 13.93 FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+3.0 w:+4.5 w:+3.1 w:+6.2 w:+5.4 w:+4.6
 
2 McGee, Kwaume SPC 13.30m 4.2
FOUL 13.10 13.30 FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+4.3 w:+3.5 w:+4.2 w:+6.7 w:+2.1
 


Women's Triple Jump

null World 15.50m Inessa Kravets UKR
null College 14.25m Lee/ Williams LSU/ FL State
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 12.29m
! Kidd Field 13.95m Sheila Hudson-Strudwick Reebok

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Wind Attempts Pts
1 Coombs, Latavia NMJC 12.16m 3.7
FOUL 11.89 FOUL 12.16 FOUL FOUL
w:+2.5 w:+5.3 w:+4.5 w:+3.7 w:+3.7 w:+3.3
 
2 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah NMJC 12.03m 5.2
12.03 11.98 FOUL FOUL 11.97 11.89
w:+5.2 w:+4.4 w:+6.4 w:+2.0 w:+5.6 w:+3.3
 
3 Cole, La'Shya NMSU 11.99m 3
FOUL 11.99 11.70 11.71 11.62 11.69
w:+5.3 w:+3.0 w:+2.9 w:+2.2 w:+1.7 w:+2.7
 
4 SMITH, HANNAH NMSU 11.98m 3.9
11.02 11.84 11.01 11.90 11.87 11.98
w:+4.1 w:+5.0 w:+1.7 w:+4.0 w:+6.0 w:+3.9
 
5 Garcias-Solis, Anyi SPC 11.62m 2.9
FOUL 11.62 11.01 FOUL FOUL 11.53
w:+7.8 w:+2.9 w:+1.0 w:+4.8 w:+2.8 w:+3.9
 
6 Jordan, Jocelyn NMSU 11.40m 2.6
FOUL FOUL 11.40 11.29 11.27 11.31
w:+4.8 w:+5.2 w:+2.6 w:+4.3 w:+4.9 w:+4.5
 
MEDINA, PATRICIA NMSU NM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.5 w:+5.0 w:+5.1
 
Palmer, Chennel NIU NM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.1 w:+6.1 w:+3.7
 
Frimpong, Felicia SPC NM  
FOUL FOUL
w:+5.8 w:+3.8
 
Cruz, Diana UACJ NM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+5.1 w:+3.5 w:+2.4
 


Men's Shot Put

null World 23.12m Randy Barnes USA
null College 22.00m John Godina UCLA
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 17.30m
! Kidd Field 21.41m Brian Oldfield Unattached

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Romeo, Hezekiel AZCE 17.77m
17.21 17.54 17.52 17.77 17.61 FOUL
 
2 Muñoz, Uziel UACJ 16.32m
15.48 15.43 15.76 15.58 15.77 16.32
 
3 Stinson, Colby WSCU 15.98m
FOUL 15.09 15.03 15.12 15.98 15.51
 
4 Partridge, William AZCE 15.42m
FOUL 14.42 14.80 15.42 FOUL FOUL
 
5 Martinez, Franke SONM 12.94m
12.72 12.94 FOUL 12.04 12.08 FOUL
 
6 Garner, Dylan SONM 9.90m
9.66 9.19 9.90 8.48 8.87 FOUL
 


Women's Shot Put

null World 22.63m Natalya Lisovskaya URS
null College 18.99m Meg Ritchie Arizona
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 15.01m
! Kidd Field 19.20m Connie Price-Smith USA

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 Warren, Portious AZCE 16.11m   2 (1)
2 St. John, Jess AZCE 14.78m   2 (2)
3 Bradshaw, Kionna SPC 13.58m   2 (3)
4 Schmitt, Jessica NMSU 13.44m   2 (4)
5 Hall, Samantha Unattached 12.96m   2 (5)
6 Frazer, Rochelle NMJC 12.93m   2 (6)
7 Mady, Allison UNM 12.58m   2 (7)
8 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ 12.35m   2 (8)
9 OROYINYIN, YEMISI NMSU 12.27m   2 (9)
10 MITCHELL, TANIYA NMSU 12.25m   1 (1)
11 Elliston, Taneika NMJC 12.11m   2 (10)
12 Carrica, Erin NMHL 11.21m   2 (11)
13 Brummett, Katie NMHL 11.12m   2 (12)
14 Hairston, Ciearah SPC 11.08m   1 (2)
15 Bigby, Latesha Unattached 10.38m   1 (3)
16 Crosse, Tasha SPC 9.83m   2 (13)
17 SMITH, HANNAH NMSU 9.64m   1 (4)
18 Korie, Melody SPC 7.74m   1 (5)


Final Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts Note
1 MITCHELL, TANIYA NMSU12.25m
11.49 10.56 12.25 11.13 FOUL 10.98
 
2 Hairston, Ciearah SPC11.08m
10.65 FOUL 11.08
 
3 Bigby, Latesha Unattached10.38m
10.38 9.80 FOUL
 
4 SMITH, HANNAH NMSU9.64m
9.38 9.50 9.64
 
5 Korie, Melody SPC7.74m
6.99 7.65 7.74
 


Final Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts Note
1 Warren, Portious AZCE16.11m
14.71 16.11 15.95 15.21 FOUL FOUL
 
2 St. John, Jess AZCE14.78m
13.07 FOUL 14.27 14.47 14.72 14.78
 
3 Bradshaw, Kionna SPC13.58m
12.57 12.69 FOUL 13.58 FOUL FOUL
 
4 Schmitt, Jessica NMSU13.44m
13.34 13.44 12.95 13.13 13.42 13.33
 
5 Hall, Samantha Unattached12.96m
12.83 12.96 12.70 12.48 12.45 12.91
 
6 Frazer, Rochelle NMJC12.93m
12.93 12.65 12.18 PASS PASS PASS
 
7 Mady, Allison UNM12.58m
FOUL 12.58 12.11 PASS PASS PASS
 
8 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ12.35m
12.25 12.21 FOUL 12.18 12.35 11.82
 
9 OROYINYIN, YEMISI NMSU12.27m
11.31 12.27 12.12 11.63 11.43 11.50
 
10 Elliston, Taneika NMJC12.11m
12.11 11.46 12.01 PASS PASS PASS
 
11 Carrica, Erin NMHL11.21m
FOUL 11.21 FOUL
 
12 Brummett, Katie NMHL11.12m
11.12 FOUL FOUL
 
13 Crosse, Tasha SPC9.83m
FOUL FOUL 9.83
 


Men's Discus

null World 74.08m Jurgen Schult GDR
null College 67.66m Hannes Hopley SMU
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 53.12m
! Kidd Field 64.72m Mike Buncic USA

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Muñoz, Uziel UACJ 50.66m
48.70 43.88 50.39 49.43 50.66 48.80
 
2 Moore, Gabe SPC 43.04m
FOUL 39.32 FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.04
 
3 Martinez, Franke SONM 42.84m
FOUL FOUL 40.69 42.84 FOUL FOUL
 
4 Stinson, Colby WSCU 39.36m
FOUL 39.14 FOUL FOUL 39.36 FOUL
 
5 VILLA, HECTOR Unattached 39.13m
39.13 FOUL 34.60 FOUL FOUL 38.68
 
6 Garner, Dylan SONM 28.65m
25.92 27.59 28.65 FOUL 26.87 FOUL
 
7 McBride, Logan SPC 26.52m
20.23 22.25 23.68 FOUL 24.67 26.52
 


Women's Discus

null World 76.80m Gabriele Reinsch GDR
null College 67.48m Meg Ritchie Arizona
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 51.06m
! Kidd Field 61.30m Stella Tsikouna Greece

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 Hall, Samantha Unattached 54.77m   2 (1)
2 Frazer, Rochelle NMJC 50.71m   1 (1)
3 Gumbs, Tynelle AZCE 47.36m   2 (2)
4 Crosse, Tasha SPC 46.77m   2 (3)
5 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP 45.23m   2 (4)
6 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP 45.21m   2 (5)
7 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo NMSU 44.57m   2 (6)
8 St. John, Jess AZCE 43.84m   2 (7)
9 Bradshaw, Kionna SPC 41.17m   2 (8)
10 Warren, Portious AZCE 40.02m   1 (2)
11 Stutely, Taylor NMSU 39.25m   2 (9)
12 OROYINYIN, YEMISI NMSU 39.19m   1 (3)
13 HUNT, MORGAN NMSU 37.58m   1 (4)
14 Ortiz, Jaden NMHL 37.25m   2 (10)
15 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ 37.10m   2 (11)
16 MITCHELL, TANIYA NMSU 36.77m   1 (5)
17 Gumbs, Trevia AZCE 36.45m   2 (12)
18 Napier, Alexandra NMSU 36.01m   2 (13)
19 Teague, Elizabeth Unattached 31.14m   2 (14)
20 Elliston, Taneika NMJC 31.05m   1 (6)
21 Blount, Amaris UNM 27.60m   1 (7)
Reece, Shira NMJC NM  
Brummett, Katie NMHL NM  
Carrica, Erin NMHL NM  


Final Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts Note
1 Frazer, Rochelle NMJC50.71m
FOUL 46.30 46.80 45.28 50.71 FOUL
 
2 Warren, Portious AZCE40.02m
40.02 FOUL FOUL
 
3 OROYINYIN, YEMISI NMSU39.19m
37.82 32.46 39.19
 
4 HUNT, MORGAN NMSU37.58m
37.58 36.62 35.77
 
5 MITCHELL, TANIYA NMSU36.77m
FOUL 34.84 36.77
 
6 Elliston, Taneika NMJC31.05m
FOUL 31.01 31.05
 
7 Blount, Amaris UNM27.60m
FOUL FOUL 27.60
 
Reece, Shira NMJCNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Final Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts Note
1 Hall, Samantha Unattached54.77m
48.69 50.69 54.77 51.22 FOUL 52.54
 
2 Gumbs, Tynelle AZCE47.36m
44.27 44.32 45.03 47.36 FOUL FOUL
 
3 Crosse, Tasha SPC46.77m
FOUL 40.71 42.69 FOUL FOUL 46.77
 
4 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP45.23m
FOUL 45.23 FOUL FOUL 43.46 42.74
 
5 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP45.21m
FOUL 40.59 FOUL 41.94 42.81 45.21
 
6 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo NMSU44.57m
30.95 44.57 40.82 42.44 33.82 44.23
 
7 St. John, Jess AZCE43.84m
38.88 FOUL 40.62 39.26 43.84 39.20
 
8 Bradshaw, Kionna SPC41.17m
41.17 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.61
 
9 Stutely, Taylor NMSU39.25m
FOUL 39.25 FOUL
 
10 Ortiz, Jaden NMHL37.25m
35.11 33.44 37.25
 
11 Herrera, Jennifer UACJ37.10m
33.68 37.10 FOUL
 
12 Gumbs, Trevia AZCE36.45m
FOUL 36.45 FOUL
 
13 Napier, Alexandra NMSU36.01m
FOUL 36.01 FOUL
 
14 Teague, Elizabeth Unattached31.14m
FOUL 31.14 FOUL
 
Brummett, Katie NMHLNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Carrica, Erin NMHLNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Men's Hammer

null World 86.74m Yuriy Sedykh RUS
null College 81.94m Balazs Kiss So. California
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 59.05m
! Kidd Field 81.16m Lance Deal Unattached

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Martinez, Franke SONM 51.56m
51.56 51.05 FOUL 51.12 49.21 51.04
 
2 Stinson, Colby WSCU 48.25m
47.34 48.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
3 Partridge, William AZCE 43.29m
FOUL FOUL 43.29 FOUL 41.39 FOUL
 
4 Garner, Dylan SONM 29.39m
FOUL 25.15 16.44 FOUL FOUL 29.39
 
Rincon, Kevin UTEP DNS    


Women's Hammer

null World 79.42m Betty Heidler GER
null College 72.94m Jenny Dahlgren Georgia
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 58.40m
! Kidd Field 65.28m Florence Ezeh Unattached

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Gumbs, Tynelle AZCE 56.13m
54.48 FOUL 56.13 54.69 55.25 FOUL
 
2 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP 52.22m
50.45 50.11 52.22 51.35 51.73 50.04
 
3 Blount, Amaris UNM 52.09m
52.09 FOUL 48.10 FOUL 49.67 FOUL
 
4 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP 50.55m
FOUL 47.12 FOUL FOUL 50.26 50.55
 
5 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo NMSU 50.51m
50.51 49.38 FOUL 49.20 FOUL 50.22
 
6 Amparan, Gabrila UACJ 49.71m
49.71 FOUL FOUL 47.65 47.69 FOUL
 
7 MITCHELL, TANIYA NMSU 46.12m
42.02 FOUL FOUL 46.12 FOUL 45.93
 
8 Gumbs, Trevia AZCE 46.02m
FOUL 46.02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
9 Schmitt, Jessica NMSU 45.08m
FOUL 43.79 44.63 43.86 45.08 44.90
 
10 Teague, Elizabeth Unattached 41.71m
FOUL 41.71 40.68
 
11 HUNT, MORGAN NMSU 40.41m
39.88 40.41 FOUL
 
12 Mady, Allison UNM 40.05m
FOUL 40.05 39.95
 
13 Mullins, Piper NMHL 37.39m
FOUL FOUL 37.39
 


Men's Javelin

null World 98.48m Jan Zelezny CZE
null College 89.10m Patrik Boden Texas
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 62.06m
! Kidd Field 82.02m Matti Narhi UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Maukonen, Rasmus UTEP 73.64m
FOUL FOUL 73.64 FOUL 67.64 FOUL
 
2 Williams, Adrian SPC 63.50m
60.95 56.35 56.51 63.50 59.80 60.86
 
3 Moore, Gabe SPC 54.13m
54.13 49.00 48.41 51.46 53.96 PASS
 
4 VILLA, HECTOR Unattached 42.12m
39.83 38.81 42.12 38.80 FOUL FOUL
 
5 McBride, Logan SPC 36.47m
25.25 27.31 36.47
 


Women's Javelin

null World 72.28m Barbora äpot·kov· CZE
null College 61.82m Irina Kharun Indiana
@ 2015 Q_STD_West_Region 44.08m
! Kidd Field 60.27m Angeliki Tsiolakoudi UTEP

Final

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 Farmer, Kayli NMSU 41.12m
37.00 38.58 40.19 33.65 40.58 41.12
 
2 SALINAS, KIMBERLY NMSU 40.50m
35.98 40.08 40.50 39.53 39.82
 
3 Elliston, Taneika NMJC 39.43m
39.43 FOUL 30.75 34.51 32.08 32.85
 
4 Orlenas, Selena SPC 38.89m
33.60 33.72 37.33 38.89 37.67 34.28
 
5 Kassetas, Cierrah NMSU 37.13m
33.96 37.13 28.37 35.06 35.92 34.21
 
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee AZCE 36.37m
35.47 36.37 35.42 35.64 PASS PASS
 
7 Napier, Alexandra NMSU 34.85m
34.85 30.09 33.33 29.66 32.28 32.67
 
8 Warren, Portious AZCE 33.12m
29.02 30.59 33.12 PASS PASS PASS
 
9 Mullins, Piper NMHL 31.58m
30.77 31.58 FOUL 29.74 30.38
 
10 McDavid, Aeisha Unattached 31.09m
31.09
 
11 Doffeny, Jourdan NIU 27.73m
27.73 24.35 FOUL
 
12 Thomas, Candace SPC 26.22m
26.22 23.15 25.72
 
13 Tillmon, Logan NIU 25.50m
25.50 24.42 PASS PASS PASS PASS
 
14 Wells, Haley NMHL 24.46m
FOUL 24.10 24.46
 
15 Hairston, Ciearah SPC 23.45m
FOUL 23.45
 
16 Korie, Melody SPC 18.01m
18.01 16.95